Football Stats
Herb Oostende
Belgium flagOostende
Challenger Pro League
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2023/24 Oostende — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches15
W3
D3
L9
GF12
GA22
GD-10
PPG0.80
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W7
D5
L3
GF20
GA17
GD+3
PPG1.73
Last 5
Overall
Matches30
W10
D8
L12
GF32
GA39
GD-7
PPG1.27
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Oostende — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Oostende — loses at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Oostende — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Oostende — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Oostende — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Oostende — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
  • Oostende — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Oostende — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Oostende — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Oostende — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Oostende — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Oostende — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Oostende — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Oostende — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Oostende — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
19/04Herb OostendeOostende2–1Standard Liège II
14/04Patro Eisden2–3Herb OostendeOostende
07/04Herb OostendeOostende1–2Beerschot VA
31/03Seraing United1–1Herb OostendeOostende
16/03KRC Genk II3–1Herb OostendeOostende
09/03Herb OostendeOostende0–1Dender
03/03SK Beveren2–3Herb OostendeOostende
24/02Herb OostendeOostende1–4Club Brugge II
17/02Lommel United0–1Herb OostendeOostende
14/02Francs Borains0–2Herb OostendeOostende

Oostende — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 133% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.40
2.40
Scored
0.30
0.50
0.80
Conceded
0.70
0.90
1.60
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
80%
50%
65%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
11.10
Avg. fouls/match
12.90
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.80
2.90
Scored
0.60
1.10
1.70
Conceded
0.50
0.70
1.20
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
40%
Avg. shots/match
11.10
Avg. fouls/match
14.60

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.56
11.69
11.42
Shots on target / match
3.92
3.38
4.50
Shots off target / match
4.44
4.62
4.25
Shot conversion rate
10.4%
7.2%
13.9%
Shots per goal
9.63
13.82
7.21
Shots on target per goal
3.27
4.00
2.84
Shots Over 10.5
52% (13/25)
54% (7/13)
50% (6/12)
Shots Over 11.5
40% (10/25)
38% (5/13)
42% (5/12)
Shots Over 12.5
40% (10/25)
38% (5/13)
42% (5/12)
Shots Over 13.5
28% (7/25)
31% (4/13)
25% (3/12)
Shots Over 14.5
24% (6/25)
31% (4/13)
17% (2/12)
Shots on target Over 3.5
56% (14/25)
54% (7/13)
58% (7/12)
Shots on target Over 4.5
24% (6/25)
15% (2/13)
33% (4/12)
Shots on target Over 5.5
12% (3/25)
0% (0/13)
25% (3/12)
Shots on target Over 6.5
12% (3/25)
0% (0/13)
25% (3/12)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 16% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.83
5.33
4.33
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (24/24)
100% (12/12)
100% (12/12)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (22/24)
92% (11/12)
92% (11/12)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
63% (15/24)
67% (8/12)
58% (7/12)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
58% (14/24)
67% (8/12)
50% (6/12)
Team Offsides AVG
2.79
2.58
3.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
96% (23/24)
100% (12/12)
92% (11/12)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (16/24)
75% (9/12)
58% (7/12)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
46% (11/24)
50% (6/12)
42% (5/12)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 24% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.65 (20/20)
8.60 (10/10)
10.70 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
20% (2/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.35
4.20
4.50
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
87
42
45

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 20% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.50 (20/20)
5.00 (10/10)
6.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Total Cards
110
50
60
Highest in a Match
9
9
9
Lowest in a Match
2
2
4

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Oostende's most common scores

Match result

0-1
5 (17%)
1-1
4 (13%)
1-0
4 (13%)
0-2
3 (10%)
3-2
3 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
8 (27%)
0-1
8 (27%)
1-0
6 (20%)
1-1
4 (13%)
0-2
2 (7%)

Oostende's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
9 (30%)
2
8 (27%)
3
4 (13%)
5
4 (13%)
4
2 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
14 (47%)
0
8 (27%)
2
6 (20%)
3
2 (7%)

* Stats from the 2023/24 season of Challenger Pro League.

Challenger Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Oostende18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Belgium, real data coming soon.