Football Stats
Herb Beerschot VA
Belgium flagBeerschot VA
1. in Challenger Pro League table

2026/27 Beerschot VA — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W5
D0
L0
GF19
GA4
GD+15
PPG3.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W3
D0
L1
GF4
GA3
GD+1
PPG2.25
Last 5
Overall
Matches9
W8
D0
L1
GF23
GA7
GD+16
PPG2.67
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Beerschot VA — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Beerschot VA — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Beerschot VA — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Beerschot VA — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Beerschot VA — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Beerschot VA — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Beerschot VA — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Beerschot VA — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Beerschot VA — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Beerschot VA — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Beerschot VA — wins in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Beerschot VA — is unbeaten in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Beerschot VA — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Beerschot VA — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Beerschot VA — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Beerschot VABeerschot VA3–0Francs Borains
25/10AS Eupen1–2Herb Beerschot VABeerschot VA
18/10Herb Beerschot VABeerschot VA2–1Anderlecht
10/10Herb Beerschot VABeerschot VA5–1Liège
27/09Crossing Schaerbeek3–5Herb Beerschot VABeerschot VA
19/09Sporting Hasselt0–1Herb Beerschot VABeerschot VA
11/09Herb Beerschot VABeerschot VA3–1K. Lierse S.K.
04/09Herb Beerschot VABeerschot VA4–2Patro Eisden
29/08RSC Anderlecht II0–1Herb Beerschot VABeerschot VA
22/08Dender2–0Herb Beerschot VABeerschot VA

Beerschot VA — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 22% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
50%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
2.90
4.30
Scored
1.10
1.90
3.00
Conceded
0.30
1.00
1.30
BTTS %
20%
60%
40%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
20%
0%
10%
Ball possession
58%
Avg. shots/match
20.57
Avg. fouls/match
12.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
1.30
3.20
Scored
1.10
0.80
1.90
Conceded
0.80
0.50
1.30
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
12.88
Avg. fouls/match
10.50

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 88% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
17.00
21.25
11.33
Shots on target / match
6.57
7.75
5.00
Shots off target / match
5.43
7.75
2.33
Shot conversion rate
16.0%
17.6%
11.8%
Shots per goal
6.26
5.67
8.50
Shots on target per goal
2.42
2.07
3.75
Shots Over 10.5
71% (5/7)
100% (4/4)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 11.5
71% (5/7)
100% (4/4)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 12.5
71% (5/7)
100% (4/4)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 13.5
71% (5/7)
100% (4/4)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 14.5
43% (3/7)
75% (3/4)
0% (0/3)
Shots on target Over 3.5
86% (6/7)
100% (4/4)
67% (2/3)
Shots on target Over 4.5
86% (6/7)
100% (4/4)
67% (2/3)
Shots on target Over 5.5
71% (5/7)
75% (3/4)
67% (2/3)
Shots on target Over 6.5
29% (2/7)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/3)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 34% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.43
3.00
4.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (7/7)
100% (4/4)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (7/7)
100% (4/4)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
71% (5/7)
50% (2/4)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
43% (3/7)
25% (1/4)
67% (2/3)
Team Offsides AVG
1.43
1.25
1.67
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
71% (5/7)
75% (3/4)
67% (2/3)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
57% (4/7)
50% (2/4)
67% (2/3)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
14% (1/7)
0% (0/4)
33% (1/3)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
0% (0/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 60% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 16% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.13 (15/20)
9.86 (7/10)
8.50 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
73% (11/15)
86% (6/7)
63% (5/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
67% (10/15)
86% (6/7)
50% (4/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
47% (7/15)
57% (4/7)
38% (3/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
47% (7/15)
57% (4/7)
38% (3/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
40% (6/15)
57% (4/7)
25% (2/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
20% (3/15)
29% (2/7)
13% (1/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
13% (2/15)
14% (1/7)
13% (1/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
7% (1/15)
0% (0/7)
13% (1/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
7% (1/15)
0% (0/7)
13% (1/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.60
6.60
4.60
More Corners Than Opponent
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
112
66
46

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 23% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.45 (20/20)
4.00 (10/10)
4.90 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
89
40
49
Highest in a Match
8
7
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Beerschot VA's most common scores

Match result

1-0
2 (22%)
4-0
1 (11%)
4-2
1 (11%)
3-1
1 (11%)
5-1
1 (11%)

Half-time result

1-0
4 (44%)
0-1
2 (22%)
1-1
1 (11%)
2-0
1 (11%)
0-0
1 (11%)

Beerschot VA's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
2 (22%)
1
2 (22%)
6
2 (22%)
3
2 (22%)
2
1 (11%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (67%)
2
2 (22%)
0
1 (11%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Challenger Pro League.

Challenger Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Beerschot VA9801242.67
2Dender9612192.11
3AS Eupen8503151.88
4Francs Borains8503151.88
5Sporting Hasselt8503151.88
6Excelsior Virton8413131.63
7Lokeren-Temse8413131.63
8Patro Eisden9405121.33
9KAA Gent II8323111.38
10Club Brugge II823391.13
11KRC Genk II923491.00
12Seraing United922580.89
13K. Lierse S.K.822481.00
14Liège912650.56