Football Stats
Herb Club Brugge II
Belgium flagClub Brugge II
10. in Challenger Pro League table

2026/27 Club Brugge II — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W1
D1
L2
GF8
GA9
GD-1
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W1
D2
L1
GF6
GA8
GD-2
PPG1.25
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W2
D3
L3
GF14
GA17
GD-3
PPG1.13
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Club Brugge II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Club Brugge II — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Club Brugge II — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Club Brugge II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Club Brugge II — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Club Brugge II — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Club Brugge II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Club Brugge II — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Club Brugge II — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Club Brugge II — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II3–4Sporting Hasselt
24/10KRC Genk II0–0Herb Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II
09/10Dender3–0Herb Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II
18/09Herb Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II2–2KAA Gent II
13/09Liège4–4Herb Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II
05/09Herb Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II0–1AS Eupen
29/08Patro Eisden1–2Herb Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II
22/08Herb Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II3–2Seraing United
11/04Lommel United0–1Herb Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II
04/04Herb Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II0–1AS Eupen

Club Brugge II — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 150% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
2.50
3.50
Scored
0.50
1.00
1.50
Conceded
0.50
1.50
2.00
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
9.56
Avg. fouls/match
11.75
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
2.00
3.10
Scored
0.40
0.90
1.30
Conceded
0.70
1.10
1.80
BTTS %
20%
60%
40%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
70%
30%
50%
Ball possession
57%
Avg. shots/match
11.67
Avg. fouls/match
11.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 33% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.29
8.67
11.50
Shots on target / match
4.00
3.33
4.50
Shots off target / match
3.43
3.00
3.75
Shot conversion rate
15.3%
19.2%
13.0%
Shots per goal
6.55
5.20
7.67
Shots on target per goal
2.55
2.00
3.00
Shots Over 10.5
57% (4/7)
67% (2/3)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 11.5
57% (4/7)
67% (2/3)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 12.5
43% (3/7)
33% (1/3)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 13.5
29% (2/7)
33% (1/3)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 14.5
14% (1/7)
0% (0/3)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
71% (5/7)
67% (2/3)
75% (3/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
57% (4/7)
67% (2/3)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
14% (1/7)
0% (0/3)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/7)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 25% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.83
6.50
4.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (6/6)
100% (2/2)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (6/6)
100% (2/2)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
100% (6/6)
100% (2/2)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
67% (4/6)
100% (2/2)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides AVG
1.17
1.00
1.25
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
83% (5/6)
100% (2/2)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (2/6)
0% (0/2)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/6)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/4)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 17% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.67 (18/20)
8.00 (9/10)
9.33 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
83% (15/18)
78% (7/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
67% (6/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
33% (3/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
11% (1/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
11% (1/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
11% (1/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
0% (0/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/18)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/18)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.10
3.80
4.40
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
82
38
44

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 17% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.25 (20/20)
3.50 (10/10)
3.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
65
35
30
Highest in a Match
7
7
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Club Brugge II's most common scores

Match result

3-2
1 (13%)
2-1
1 (13%)
0-1
1 (13%)
4-4
1 (13%)
2-2
1 (13%)

Half-time result

1-0
3 (38%)
0-0
2 (25%)
2-2
1 (13%)
1-1
1 (13%)
0-2
1 (13%)

Club Brugge II's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
2 (25%)
5
1 (13%)
1
1 (13%)
8
1 (13%)
4
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

1
3 (38%)
0
2 (25%)
2
2 (25%)
4
1 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Challenger Pro League.

Challenger Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Beerschot VA9801242.67
2Dender9612192.11
3AS Eupen8503151.88
4Francs Borains8503151.88
5Sporting Hasselt8503151.88
6Excelsior Virton8413131.63
7Lokeren-Temse8413131.63
8Patro Eisden9405121.33
9KAA Gent II8323111.38
10Club Brugge II823391.13
11KRC Genk II923491.00
12Seraing United922580.89
13K. Lierse S.K.822481.00
14Liège912650.56