Football Stats
Herb Standard Liège II
Belgium flagStandard Liège II
Challenger Pro League
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2023/24 Standard Liège II — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches15
W4
D0
L11
GF13
GA28
GD-15
PPG0.80
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W1
D2
L12
GF12
GA32
GD-20
PPG0.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches30
W5
D2
L23
GF25
GA60
GD-35
PPG0.57
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Standard Liège II — loses at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Standard Liège II — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Standard Liège II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Standard Liège II — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Standard Liège II — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Standard Liège II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Standard Liège II — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Standard Liège II — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Standard Liège II — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Standard Liège II — loses away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Standard Liège II — loses in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Standard Liège II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Standard Liège II — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
19/04Oostende2–1Herb Standard Liège IIStandard Liège II
14/04Herb Standard Liège IIStandard Liège II1–2Seraing United
07/04KRC Genk II1–0Herb Standard Liège IIStandard Liège II
30/03Herb Standard Liège IIStandard Liège II0–1K. Lierse S.K.
16/03Dender4–1Herb Standard Liège IIStandard Liège II
09/03Herb Standard Liège IIStandard Liège II1–2Club Brugge II
01/03Zulte Waregem1–1Herb Standard Liège IIStandard Liège II
24/02Liège1–1Herb Standard Liège IIStandard Liège II
18/02Herb Standard Liège IIStandard Liège II1–2Francs Borains
11/02Beerschot VA2–0Herb Standard Liège IIStandard Liège II

Standard Liège II — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 100% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.80
2.90
Scored
0.20
0.40
0.60
Conceded
0.90
1.40
2.30
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
80%
60%
70%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
9.90
Avg. fouls/match
13.10
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
2.20
3.00
Scored
0.40
0.70
1.10
Conceded
0.40
1.50
1.90
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
10%
35%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
12.00
Avg. fouls/match
9.70

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 11% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.77
10.23
11.31
Shots on target / match
3.65
3.69
3.62
Shots off target / match
4.23
4.31
4.15
Shot conversion rate
8.2%
8.3%
8.2%
Shots per goal
12.17
12.09
12.25
Shots on target per goal
4.13
4.36
3.92
Shots Over 10.5
58% (15/26)
54% (7/13)
62% (8/13)
Shots Over 11.5
46% (12/26)
46% (6/13)
46% (6/13)
Shots Over 12.5
31% (8/26)
31% (4/13)
31% (4/13)
Shots Over 13.5
19% (5/26)
23% (3/13)
15% (2/13)
Shots Over 14.5
8% (2/26)
0% (0/13)
15% (2/13)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (13/26)
62% (8/13)
38% (5/13)
Shots on target Over 4.5
35% (9/26)
38% (5/13)
31% (4/13)
Shots on target Over 5.5
15% (4/26)
15% (2/13)
15% (2/13)
Shots on target Over 6.5
15% (4/26)
15% (2/13)
15% (2/13)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 13% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.76
4.62
4.92
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (25/25)
100% (13/13)
100% (12/12)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (23/25)
85% (11/13)
100% (12/12)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
76% (19/25)
77% (10/13)
75% (9/12)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
68% (17/25)
62% (8/13)
75% (9/12)
Team Offsides AVG
2.28
2.15
2.42
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
84% (21/25)
77% (10/13)
92% (11/12)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
68% (17/25)
69% (9/13)
67% (8/12)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
40% (10/25)
46% (6/13)
33% (4/12)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 60% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
13.40 (20/20)
12.80 (10/10)
14.00 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.50
5.10
5.90
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
110
51
59

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.10 (20/20)
5.00 (10/10)
5.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
102
50
52
Highest in a Match
10
10
9
Lowest in a Match
1
3
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Standard Liège II's most common scores

Match result

0-1
6 (20%)
1-2
6 (20%)
1-4
3 (10%)
0-3
2 (7%)
2-1
2 (7%)

Half-time result

0-1
10 (33%)
0-0
8 (27%)
1-0
6 (20%)
0-2
2 (7%)
1-1
2 (7%)

Standard Liège II's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
10 (33%)
1
7 (23%)
4
5 (17%)
2
4 (13%)
5
4 (13%)

Goals at half-time

1
16 (53%)
0
8 (27%)
2
4 (13%)
3
2 (7%)

* Stats from the 2023/24 season of Challenger Pro League.

Challenger Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Standard Liège II18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Belgium, real data coming soon.