Football Stats
Herb Francs Borains
Belgium flagFrancs Borains
4. in Challenger Pro League table

2026/27 Francs Borains — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W3
D0
L1
GF7
GA3
GD+4
PPG2.25
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W2
D0
L2
GF3
GA7
GD-4
PPG1.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W5
D0
L3
GF10
GA10
GD0
PPG1.88
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Francs Borains — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Francs Borains — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Francs Borains — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Francs Borains — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Francs Borains — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Francs Borains — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Francs Borains — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Francs Borains — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Francs Borains — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Francs Borains — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Francs Borains — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Francs Borains — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
04/11Herb Francs BorainsFrancs Borains1–0Dender
31/10Beerschot VA3–0Herb Francs BorainsFrancs Borains
17/10OH Leuven1–0Herb Francs BorainsFrancs Borains
10/10K. Lierse S.K.3–0Herb Francs BorainsFrancs Borains
26/09Diegem Sport0–0Herb Francs BorainsFrancs Borains
18/09Herb Francs BorainsFrancs Borains3–2RSC Anderlecht II
06/09Herb Francs BorainsFrancs Borains3–0Lokeren-Temse
30/08Excelsior Virton0–1Herb Francs BorainsFrancs Borains
23/08Herb Francs BorainsFrancs Borains0–1Sporting Hasselt
17/08Liège1–2Herb Francs BorainsFrancs Borains

Francs Borains — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 133% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
50%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.60
2.40
Scored
0.40
1.00
1.40
Conceded
0.40
0.60
1.00
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Ball possession
42%
Avg. shots/match
12.63
Avg. fouls/match
16.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
30%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.50
2.50
Scored
0.10
0.50
0.60
Conceded
0.90
1.00
1.90
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
90%
70%
80%
Ball possession
—
Avg. shots/match
—
Avg. fouls/match
—

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 13% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.60
12.00
13.50
Shots on target / match
5.00
7.00
2.00
Shots off target / match
4.40
4.00
5.00
Shot conversion rate
11.1%
19.4%
0.0%
Shots per goal
9.00
5.14
—
Shots on target per goal
3.57
3.00
—
Shots Over 10.5
80% (4/5)
100% (3/3)
50% (1/2)
Shots Over 11.5
60% (3/5)
67% (2/3)
50% (1/2)
Shots Over 12.5
40% (2/5)
33% (1/3)
50% (1/2)
Shots Over 13.5
20% (1/5)
0% (0/3)
50% (1/2)
Shots Over 14.5
20% (1/5)
0% (0/3)
50% (1/2)
Shots on target Over 3.5
60% (3/5)
100% (3/3)
0% (0/2)
Shots on target Over 4.5
60% (3/5)
100% (3/3)
0% (0/2)
Shots on target Over 5.5
60% (3/5)
100% (3/3)
0% (0/2)
Shots on target Over 6.5
40% (2/5)
67% (2/3)
0% (0/2)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 100% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.40
3.33
3.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (5/5)
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
80% (4/5)
67% (2/3)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
80% (4/5)
67% (2/3)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
40% (2/5)
33% (1/3)
50% (1/2)
Team Offsides AVG
2.40
3.00
1.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
80% (4/5)
67% (2/3)
100% (2/2)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
60% (3/5)
67% (2/3)
50% (1/2)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
40% (2/5)
67% (2/3)
0% (0/2)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 21% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.62 (13/20)
11.38 (8/10)
9.40 (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
92% (12/13)
100% (8/8)
80% (4/5)
Over 7.5 Corners
85% (11/13)
88% (7/8)
80% (4/5)
Over 8.5 Corners
69% (9/13)
75% (6/8)
60% (3/5)
Over 9.5 Corners
62% (8/13)
63% (5/8)
60% (3/5)
Over 10.5 Corners
46% (6/13)
50% (4/8)
40% (2/5)
Over 11.5 Corners
38% (5/13)
50% (4/8)
20% (1/5)
Over 12.5 Corners
15% (2/13)
25% (2/8)
0% (0/5)
Over 13.5 Corners
15% (2/13)
25% (2/8)
0% (0/5)
Over 14.5 Corners
8% (1/13)
13% (1/8)
0% (0/5)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.40
5.00
3.80
More Corners Than Opponent
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
100% (10/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
88
50
38

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 22% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.10 (20/20)
4.50 (10/10)
3.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
82
45
37
Highest in a Match
9
9
7
Lowest in a Match
2
3
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Francs Borains's most common scores

Match result

1-0
2 (25%)
0-3
2 (25%)
2-1
1 (13%)
3-0
1 (13%)
0-1
1 (13%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (50%)
0-1
2 (25%)
1-0
1 (13%)
1-2
1 (13%)

Francs Borains's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (50%)
1
3 (38%)
5
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (50%)
1
3 (38%)
3
1 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Challenger Pro League.

Challenger Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Beerschot VA9801242.67
2Dender9612192.11
3AS Eupen8503151.88
4Francs Borains8503151.88
5Sporting Hasselt8503151.88
6Excelsior Virton8413131.63
7Lokeren-Temse8413131.63
8Patro Eisden9405121.33
9KAA Gent II8323111.38
10Club Brugge II823391.13
11KRC Genk II923491.00
12Seraing United922580.89
13K. Lierse S.K.822481.00
14Liège912650.56