Football Stats
Herb Patro Eisden
Belgium flagPatro Eisden
8. in Challenger Pro League table

2026/27 Patro Eisden — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W3
D0
L2
GF8
GA6
GD+2
PPG1.80
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W1
D0
L3
GF6
GA9
GD-3
PPG0.75
Last 5
Overall
Matches9
W4
D0
L5
GF14
GA15
GD-1
PPG1.33
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Patro Eisden — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Patro Eisden — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Patro Eisden — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Patro Eisden — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Patro Eisden — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Patro Eisden — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Patro Eisden — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Patro Eisden — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Patro Eisden — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Patro Eisden — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Patro Eisden — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Patro Eisden — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Patro EisdenPatro Eisden3–1Lokeren-Temse
25/10Liège2–3Herb Patro EisdenPatro Eisden
16/10KVC Westerlo2–0Herb Patro EisdenPatro Eisden
11/10Herb Patro EisdenPatro Eisden1–0KRC Genk II
26/09Roeselare Daisel1–2Herb Patro EisdenPatro Eisden
20/09Dender1–0Herb Patro EisdenPatro Eisden
13/09Herb Patro EisdenPatro Eisden1–2AS Eupen
04/09Beerschot VA4–2Herb Patro EisdenPatro Eisden
29/08Herb Patro EisdenPatro Eisden1–2Club Brugge II
22/08K. Lierse S.K.2–1Herb Patro EisdenPatro Eisden

Patro Eisden — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 75% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
2.00
3.10
Scored
0.50
1.00
1.50
Conceded
0.60
1.00
1.60
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
38%
Avg. shots/match
10.50
Avg. fouls/match
14.13
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.90
2.90
Scored
0.50
0.70
1.20
Conceded
0.50
1.20
1.70
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
20%
35%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Ball possession
42%
Avg. shots/match
14.14
Avg. fouls/match
17.43

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.43
11.50
11.33
Shots on target / match
3.14
3.25
3.00
Shots off target / match
3.57
3.50
3.67
Shot conversion rate
13.8%
13.0%
14.7%
Shots per goal
7.27
7.67
6.80
Shots on target per goal
2.00
2.17
1.80
Shots Over 10.5
43% (3/7)
50% (2/4)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 11.5
29% (2/7)
25% (1/4)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 12.5
29% (2/7)
25% (1/4)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 13.5
29% (2/7)
25% (1/4)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 14.5
29% (2/7)
25% (1/4)
33% (1/3)
Shots on target Over 3.5
43% (3/7)
50% (2/4)
33% (1/3)
Shots on target Over 4.5
29% (2/7)
25% (1/4)
33% (1/3)
Shots on target Over 5.5
14% (1/7)
0% (0/4)
33% (1/3)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/7)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/3)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 87% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.00
4.25
3.67
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (7/7)
100% (4/4)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (7/7)
100% (4/4)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
71% (5/7)
75% (3/4)
67% (2/3)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
43% (3/7)
25% (1/4)
67% (2/3)
Team Offsides AVG
1.00
1.25
0.67
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
43% (3/7)
50% (2/4)
33% (1/3)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
29% (2/7)
25% (1/4)
33% (1/3)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
14% (1/7)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/3)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 16% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
7.93 (15/20)
7.38 (8/10)
8.57 (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
80% (12/15)
75% (6/8)
86% (6/7)
Over 7.5 Corners
53% (8/15)
38% (3/8)
71% (5/7)
Over 8.5 Corners
47% (7/15)
38% (3/8)
57% (4/7)
Over 9.5 Corners
27% (4/15)
13% (1/8)
43% (3/7)
Over 10.5 Corners
13% (2/15)
13% (1/8)
14% (1/7)
Over 11.5 Corners
7% (1/15)
13% (1/8)
0% (0/7)
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/15)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/7)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/15)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/7)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/15)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/7)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.55
3.70
3.40
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
71
37
34

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 33% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.35 (20/20)
4.60 (10/10)
6.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
107
46
61
Highest in a Match
11
10
11
Lowest in a Match
1
1
4

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Patro Eisden's most common scores

Match result

1-2
3 (33%)
2-4
1 (11%)
1-0
1 (11%)
2-1
1 (11%)
3-1
1 (11%)

Half-time result

0-1
3 (33%)
0-0
2 (22%)
1-0
2 (22%)
1-1
1 (11%)
3-0
1 (11%)

Patro Eisden's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (44%)
1
2 (22%)
6
1 (11%)
4
1 (11%)
5
1 (11%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (56%)
0
2 (22%)
2
1 (11%)
3
1 (11%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Challenger Pro League.

Challenger Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Beerschot VA9801242.67
2Dender9612192.11
3AS Eupen8503151.88
4Francs Borains8503151.88
5Sporting Hasselt8503151.88
6Excelsior Virton8413131.63
7Lokeren-Temse8413131.63
8Patro Eisden9405121.33
9KAA Gent II8323111.38
10Club Brugge II823391.13
11KRC Genk II923491.00
12Seraing United922580.89
13K. Lierse S.K.822481.00
14Liège912650.56