Football Stats
Herb Yeni Malatyaspor
Yeni Malatyaspor
1. Lig
Turkey / 1. Lig2024/25 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2024/25 Yeni Malatyaspor — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches19
W0
D0
L19
GF8
GA74
GD-66
PPG0.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches19
W0
D0
L19
GF6
GA79
GD-73
PPG0.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches38
W0
D0
L38
GF14
GA153
GD-139
PPG0.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Yeni Malatyaspor — loses at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Yeni Malatyaspor — loses the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Yeni Malatyaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Yeni Malatyaspor — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Yeni Malatyaspor — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Yeni Malatyaspor — loses away (10/10, 100%)
  • Yeni Malatyaspor — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Yeni Malatyaspor — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Yeni Malatyaspor — loses the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Yeni Malatyaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Yeni Malatyaspor — loses in 39 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Yeni Malatyaspor — over 1.5 goals in the match in 17 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Yeni Malatyaspor — over 2.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Yeni Malatyaspor — loses the 1st half in 18 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Yeni Malatyaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 18 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
10/05Herb Yeni MalatyasporYeni Malatyaspor0–5Gençlerbirliği S.K.
04/05Boluspor10–1Herb Yeni MalatyasporYeni Malatyaspor
27/04Herb Yeni MalatyasporYeni Malatyaspor0–9Iğdır FK
20/04Herb Yeni MalatyasporYeni Malatyaspor0–4Adanaspor
14/04Kocaelispor7–1Herb Yeni MalatyasporYeni Malatyaspor
10/04Herb Yeni MalatyasporYeni Malatyaspor1–3Bandırmaspor
04/04İstanbulspor5–0Herb Yeni MalatyasporYeni Malatyaspor
29/03Herb Yeni MalatyasporYeni Malatyaspor0–2Fatih Karagümrük
15/03Sakaryaspor5–0Herb Yeni MalatyasporYeni Malatyaspor
09/03Herb Yeni MalatyasporYeni Malatyaspor0–5Ümraniyespor

Yeni Malatyaspor — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
0%
0%
Avg. goals/match
2.30
2.50
4.80
Scored
0.10
0.10
0.20
Conceded
2.20
2.40
4.60
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
0%
10%
5%
Failed to score %
90%
90%
90%
Ball possession
35%
Avg. shots/match
5.40
Avg. fouls/match
12.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
0%
0%
Avg. goals/match
2.30
2.90
5.20
Scored
0.10
0.10
0.20
Conceded
2.20
2.80
5.00
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
10%
0%
5%
Failed to score %
90%
90%
90%
Ball possession
29%
Avg. shots/match
2.80
Avg. fouls/match
11.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 51% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
4.67
5.61
3.72
Shots on target / match
1.58
1.83
1.33
Shots off target / match
2.39
2.89
1.89
Shot conversion rate
8.3%
7.9%
9.0%
Shots per goal
12.00
12.63
11.17
Shots on target per goal
4.07
4.13
4.00
Shots Over 10.5
3% (1/36)
6% (1/18)
0% (0/18)
Shots Over 11.5
0% (0/36)
0% (0/18)
0% (0/18)
Shots Over 12.5
0% (0/36)
0% (0/18)
0% (0/18)
Shots Over 13.5
0% (0/36)
0% (0/18)
0% (0/18)
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/36)
0% (0/18)
0% (0/18)
Shots on target Over 3.5
11% (4/36)
11% (2/18)
11% (2/18)
Shots on target Over 4.5
11% (4/36)
11% (2/18)
11% (2/18)
Shots on target Over 5.5
3% (1/36)
6% (1/18)
0% (0/18)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/36)
0% (0/18)
0% (0/18)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 100% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.44
4.06
2.89
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (34/34)
100% (16/16)
100% (18/18)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
94% (32/34)
100% (16/16)
89% (16/18)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
65% (22/34)
81% (13/16)
50% (9/18)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
44% (15/34)
63% (10/16)
28% (5/18)
Team Offsides AVG
1.38
1.88
0.94
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
79% (27/34)
88% (14/16)
72% (13/18)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
44% (15/34)
69% (11/16)
22% (4/18)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
12% (4/34)
25% (4/16)
0% (0/18)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 3.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 4.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 5.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.55 (20/20)
9.90 (10/10)
9.20 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
1.20
1.90
0.50
More Corners Than Opponent
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
24
19
5

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 24% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.15 (20/20)
4.60 (10/10)
3.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
100% (10/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
83
46
37
Highest in a Match
8
7
8
Lowest in a Match
1
3
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Yeni Malatyaspor's most common scores

Match result

0-3
7 (18%)
0-2
5 (13%)
0-4
4 (11%)
0-5
4 (11%)
1-3
3 (8%)

Half-time result

0-2
11 (30%)
0-1
9 (24%)
0-3
7 (19%)
0-0
3 (8%)
1-3
2 (5%)

Yeni Malatyaspor's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
8 (21%)
4
7 (18%)
5
6 (16%)
2
5 (13%)
6
4 (11%)

Goals at half-time

2
11 (30%)
1
10 (27%)
3
9 (24%)
0
3 (8%)
4
3 (8%)

* Stats from the 2024/25 season of 1. Lig.

1. Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Yeni Malatyaspor18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Turkey, real data coming soon.