Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Borussia Dortmund
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Borussia Dortmund — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Borussia Dortmund — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Borussia Dortmund — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Borussia Dortmund — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
- Borussia Dortmund — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - SV Elversberg
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- SV Elversberg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- SV Elversberg — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- SV Elversberg — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- SV Elversberg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (16/20, 80%)
- SV Elversberg — under 4.5 total cards (8/10, 80%)
Series - Borussia Dortmund
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Borussia Dortmund — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Borussia Dortmund — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Borussia Dortmund — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Borussia Dortmund — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Borussia Dortmund — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Series - SV Elversberg
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 SV Elversberg — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 SV Elversberg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 SV Elversberg — over 19.5 booking points in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 SV Elversberg — under 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SV Elversberg — over 8.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Borussia Dortmund is 44% better than SV Elversberg in terms of win rate.
| Borussia Dortmund | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.90 |
Scored | 2.30 | 1.60 | 1.95 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | 57% | 49% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.10 | 12.50 | 14.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.40 | 10.25 | 11.44 |
| SV Elversberg | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 20% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.10 | 3.20 | 3.65 |
Scored | 2.70 | 1.30 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 49% | 53% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.70 | 11.30 | 13.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.90 | 11.60 | 11.25 |
Last 10 matches
- 04/11/2026Wvs Real Betis2-1
- 31/10/2026Dvs Bayern München2-2
- 27/10/2026Wvs Werder Bremen3-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs Eintracht Frankfurt1-0
- 20/10/2026Wvs Sabah FA2-1
- 17/10/2026Dvs Union Berlin0-0
- 14/10/2026Lvs Bodo/Glimt0-1
- 09/10/2026Dvs Werder Bremen2-2
- 19/09/2026Wvs VfB Stuttgart1-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs SC Paderborn 073-0
- 30/10/2026Wvs FSV Mainz 054-1
- 27/10/2026Lvs SV Darmstadt 980-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs RB Leipzig0-4
- 17/10/2026Wvs FC Augsburg4-3
- 10/10/2026Lvs Union Berlin0-1
- 20/09/2026Dvs FC Schalke 040-0
- 13/09/2026Lvs Bayern München1-2
- 05/09/2026Wvs Borussia Mönchengladbach4-3
- 29/08/2026Wvs Bayer Leverkusen3-2
- 22/08/2026Wvs MSV Duisburg3-1
Goal thresholds
| Borussia Dortmund | SV Elversberg | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Borussia Dortmund | SV Elversberg | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Borussia Dortmund | SV Elversberg | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. SV Elversberg posts a 14% higher average corners per match than Borussia Dortmund.
| Overall | Borussia Dortmund | SV Elversberg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.08 (38/40) | 9.39 (18/20) | 10.70 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 87% (33/38) | 83% (15/18) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (28/38) | 67% (12/18) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 58% (22/38) | 56% (10/18) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 55% (21/38) | 50% (9/18) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 37% (14/38) | 33% (6/18) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 37% (14/38) | 33% (6/18) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 26% (10/38) | 28% (5/18) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 21% (8/38) | 17% (3/18) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (5/38) | 6% (1/18) | 20% (4/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Borussia Dortmund | SV Elversberg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.38 | 5.25 | 5.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 215 | 105 | 110 |
| Overall | Borussia Dortmund | SV Elversberg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.55 | 3.90 | 5.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Against | 182 | 78 | 104 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Borussia Dortmund posts a 8% higher average cards per match than SV Elversberg.
| Overall | Borussia Dortmund | SV Elversberg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.85 (40/40) | 4.00 (20/20) | 3.70 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 154 | 80 | 74 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 8 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Borussia Dortmund | SV Elversberg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 4.5 | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 100% (20/20) | 80% (16/20) |

