Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Helsingborg
Streaks - Helsingborg
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Helsingborg — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Helsingborg — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Helsingborg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Helsingborg — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Helsingborg — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Falkenbergs FF
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Falkenbergs FF — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Falkenbergs FF — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Falkenbergs FF — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Falkenbergs FF — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Falkenbergs FF — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Helsingborg
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Helsingborg — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Helsingborg — doesn't win the 1st half in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Helsingborg — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Helsingborg — over 29.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Helsingborg — over 7.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
Series - Falkenbergs FF
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Falkenbergs FF — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Falkenbergs FF — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Falkenbergs FF — under 29.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Falkenbergs FF — under 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Falkenbergs FF — over 6.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Falkenbergs FF is 267% better than Helsingborg in terms of win rate.
| Helsingborg | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 2.80 | 2.75 |
Scored | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.95 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
| Falkenbergs FF | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 3.40 | 3.30 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 80% | 80% | 80% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Lvs Osters IF0-3
- 25/10/2026Dvs Ljungskile SK1-1
- 19/10/2026Dvs Varbergs BoIS FC0-0
- 11/10/2026Lvs IK brage0-2
- 20/09/2026Dvs Norrby IF0-0
- 14/09/2026Lvs Ostersunds FK0-1
- 09/09/2026Wvs Landskrona BoIS2-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Sandviken0-2
- 01/09/2026Dvs Orebro SK1-1
- 23/08/2026Lvs Oddevold1-3
- 31/10/2026Wvs Sandviken2-1
- 26/10/2026Lvs Orebro SK0-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Landskrona BoIS4-3
- 11/10/2026Wvs IFK Varnamo2-1
- 18/09/2026Dvs Ostersunds FK0-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs Ljungskile SK2-0
- 10/09/2026Wvs Osters IF2-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Oddevold1-2
- 29/08/2026Wvs IK brage4-1
- 24/08/2026Lvs IFK Norrkoping1-2
Goal thresholds
| Helsingborg | Falkenbergs FF | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Helsingborg | Falkenbergs FF | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Helsingborg | Falkenbergs FF | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Helsingborg | Falkenbergs FF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.00 (5/40) | 9.00 (2/20) | 9.00 (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (5/5) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (3/3) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 80% (4/5) | 100% (2/2) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 60% (3/5) | 50% (1/2) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 40% (2/5) | 50% (1/2) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/2) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/3) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Helsingborg | Falkenbergs FF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.85 | 4.00 | 5.22 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 46% (6/13) | 0% (0/4) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (13/13) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (9/9) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 85% (11/13) | 75% (3/4) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 54% (7/13) | 25% (1/4) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 23% (3/13) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (3/13) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/13) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/13) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/9) |
Corners Earned | 63 | 16 | 47 |
| Overall | Helsingborg | Falkenbergs FF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.46 | 5.75 | 3.89 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 46% (6/13) | 0% (0/4) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 69% (9/13) | 100% (4/4) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 62% (8/13) | 100% (4/4) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 46% (6/13) | 75% (3/4) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (5/13) | 75% (3/4) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (3/13) | 25% (1/4) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 8% (1/13) | 0% (0/4) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/13) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/9) |
Corners Against | 58 | 23 | 35 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Helsingborg posts a 181% higher average cards per match than Falkenbergs FF.
| Overall | Helsingborg | Falkenbergs FF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 2.93 (14/14) | 5.00 (5/5) | 1.78 (9/9) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 93% (13/14) | 100% (5/5) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 71% (10/14) | 100% (5/5) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 50% (7/14) | 100% (5/5) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 36% (5/14) | 80% (4/5) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 29% (4/14) | 80% (4/5) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 7% (1/14) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 7% (1/14) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/14) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/9) |
Total Cards | 41 | 25 | 16 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 4 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Helsingborg | Falkenbergs FF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 55% (11/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |

