Football Stats
Leagues/Superettan

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1IFK Norrkoping2965
DWW
2.24
2Falkenbergs FF2954
WWD
1.86
3Varbergs BoIS FC2948
DDW
1.66
4Ostersunds FK2948
DDD
1.66
5Landskrona BoIS2947
LWW
1.62
6Oddevold2945
LWL
1.55
7Osters IF2945
WLL
1.55
8United Nordic2942
WLL
1.45
9Sandviken2938
DLW
1.31
10IFK Varnamo2935
WLW
1.21
11Ljungskile SK2934
WDL
1.17
12Helsingborg2932
DLD
1.10
13Orebro SK2929
DDL
1.00
14Norrby IF2927
LWD
0.93
15IK brage2926
LWL
0.90
16GIF Sundsvall2919
LLW
0.66

Match stats (FT)

2.94Avg. goals/match
60%BTTS%
40%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams41%Draw27%Away teams32%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.594%
Over 1.578%
Over 2.556%
Over 3.536%
Over 4.519%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

8%0-10'
11%11-20'
9%21-30'
8%31-40'
12%41-50'
12%51-60'
11%61-70'
12%71-80'
17%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (682 goals in 232 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

14%0-15'
15%16-30'
16%31-45'
16%46-60'
15%61-75'
24%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (682 goals in 232 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Falkenbergs FF17%(5/29)76%(22/29)86%(25/29)69%(20/29)5.2(9)1.1(9)
GIF Sundsvall10%(3/29)38%(11/29)69%(20/29)62%(18/29)4.3(9)1.4(9)
Helsingborg14%(4/29)62%(18/29)86%(25/29)55%(16/29)4.0(4)3.2(5)
IFK Norrkoping55%(16/29)38%(11/29)79%(23/29)55%(16/29)4.2(9)1.8(9)
IFK Varnamo21%(6/29)55%(16/29)72%(21/29)59%(17/29)4.2(9)1.3(9)
IK brage17%(5/29)66%(19/29)83%(24/29)66%(19/29)4.1(8)1.9(9)
Landskrona BoIS24%(7/29)66%(19/29)79%(23/29)52%(15/29)5.4(7)2.7(7)
Ljungskile SK14%(4/29)62%(18/29)72%(21/29)48%(14/29)5.1(9)1.7(10)
Norrby IF17%(5/29)59%(17/29)79%(23/29)52%(15/29)3.8(9)1.4(9)
Oddevold34%(10/29)66%(19/29)76%(22/29)62%(18/29)6.3(8)0.9(9)
Orebro SK24%(7/29)62%(18/29)72%(21/29)48%(14/29)3.3(8)1.3(8)
Osters IF28%(8/29)59%(17/29)79%(23/29)69%(20/29)5.2(9)1.3(9)
Ostersunds FK31%(9/29)55%(16/29)69%(20/29)34%(10/29)5.8(9)1.9(9)
Sandviken24%(7/29)59%(17/29)72%(21/29)55%(16/29)5.0(9)1.2(9)
United Nordic21%(6/29)72%(21/29)90%(26/29)55%(16/29)4.3(7)1.4(7)
Varbergs BoIS FC21%(6/29)66%(19/29)83%(24/29)62%(18/29)3.9(11)1.8(11)

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

10.9Shots / match
50%Ball possession
12.8Fouls / match
1.3Offsides / match

Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.

Corners / Cards

We currently only collect corner and card stats for leagues with full coverage (core) — this league isn't one of them.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.571%
Over 1.539%
Over 2.514%
Over 3.54%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.581%
Over 1.549%
Over 2.524%
Over 3.59%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals29% · 68 times
1 goal32% · 74 times
2 goals25% · 57 times
3+ goals14% · 33 times

Half-time scores

0-029% · 68 times
1-016% · 37 times
0-116% · 37 times
1-113% · 30 times
2-07% · 16 times
0-25% · 11 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — Superettan 2026/27 season (232 of 232 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-112% · 28 times
2-19% · 21 times
0-18% · 18 times
1-08% · 18 times
2-27% · 16 times
0-06% · 15 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals6% · 15 times
1 goal16% · 36 times
2 goals22% · 50 times
3 goals21% · 48 times
4 goals17% · 39 times
5+ goals19% · 44 times