Football Stats
Herb United Nordic
Sweden flagUnited Nordic
8. in Superettan table
Sweden / Superettan2026/27 season

2026/27 United Nordic — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches15
W7
D4
L4
GF29
GA28
GD+1
PPG1.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches14
W4
D5
L5
GF16
GA21
GD-5
PPG1.21
Last 5
Overall
Matches29
W11
D9
L9
GF45
GA49
GD-4
PPG1.45
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • United Nordic — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • United Nordic — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • United Nordic — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • United Nordic — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • United Nordic — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • United Nordic — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • United Nordic — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • United Nordic — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • United Nordic — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • United Nordic — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 United Nordic — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 United Nordic — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 United Nordic — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 United Nordic — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 United Nordic — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb United NordicUnited Nordic4–2GIF Sundsvall
24/10Ostersunds FK4–1Herb United NordicUnited Nordic
18/10Herb United NordicUnited Nordic2–1Norrby IF
10/10Oddevold2–0Herb United NordicUnited Nordic
19/09Herb United NordicUnited Nordic1–4Landskrona BoIS
14/09Orebro SK1–1Herb United NordicUnited Nordic
09/09Herb United NordicUnited Nordic2–4IFK Varnamo
04/09Osters IF1–2Herb United NordicUnited Nordic
29/08Herb United NordicUnited Nordic1–3IFK Norrkoping
23/08IK brage1–2Herb United NordicUnited Nordic

United Nordic — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 67% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
1.90
3.80
Scored
1.10
0.70
1.80
Conceded
0.80
1.20
2.00
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.50
2.30
Scored
0.30
0.70
1.00
Conceded
0.50
0.80
1.30
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
80%
50%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 38% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.50
14.50
10.50
Shots on target / match
5.00
4.00
6.33
Shots off target / match
6.57
7.25
5.67
Shot conversion rate
10.0%
10.3%
9.5%
Shots per goal
10.00
9.67
10.50
Shots on target per goal
3.89
3.20
4.75
Shots Over 10.5
50% (2/4)
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
Shots Over 11.5
25% (1/4)
50% (1/2)
0% (0/2)
Shots Over 12.5
25% (1/4)
50% (1/2)
0% (0/2)
Shots Over 13.5
25% (1/4)
50% (1/2)
0% (0/2)
Shots Over 14.5
25% (1/4)
50% (1/2)
0% (0/2)
Shots on target Over 3.5
71% (5/7)
50% (2/4)
100% (3/3)
Shots on target Over 4.5
57% (4/7)
50% (2/4)
67% (2/3)
Shots on target Over 5.5
43% (3/7)
25% (1/4)
67% (2/3)
Shots on target Over 6.5
29% (2/7)
25% (1/4)
33% (1/3)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 400% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.00
1.50
2.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (4/4)
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (2/4)
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
25% (1/4)
0% (0/2)
50% (1/2)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
25% (1/4)
0% (0/2)
50% (1/2)
Team Offsides AVG
1.50
0.50
2.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
75% (3/4)
50% (1/2)
100% (2/2)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
25% (1/4)
0% (0/2)
50% (1/2)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
25% (1/4)
0% (0/2)
50% (1/2)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
40% (4/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

United Nordic's most common scores

Match result

1-1
5 (17%)
1-4
4 (14%)
2-1
4 (14%)
2-0
3 (10%)
0-0
2 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
11 (38%)
1-1
5 (17%)
0-2
4 (14%)
2-0
3 (10%)
1-2
2 (7%)

United Nordic's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
10 (34%)
5
5 (17%)
3
4 (14%)
6
4 (14%)
4
3 (10%)

Goals at half-time

2
12 (41%)
0
11 (38%)
1
3 (10%)
3
2 (7%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Superettan.

Superettan — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1IFK Norrkoping292054652.24
2Falkenbergs FF291667541.86
3Varbergs BoIS FC291397481.66
4Ostersunds FK2912125481.66
5Landskrona BoIS291388471.62
6Oddevold291298451.55
7Osters IF2914312451.55
8United Nordic291199421.45
9Sandviken2910811381.31
10IFK Varnamo2910514351.21
11Ljungskile SK2981011341.17
12Helsingborg298813321.10
13Orebro SK2961112291.00
14Norrby IF2951212270.93
15IK brage296815260.90
16GIF Sundsvall296122190.66