Football Stats
Herb Osters IF
Sweden flagOsters IF
7. in Superettan table
Sweden / Superettan2026/27 season

2026/27 Osters IF — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches15
W9
D1
L5
GF24
GA17
GD+7
PPG1.87
Last 5
Away form
Matches14
W5
D2
L7
GF25
GA28
GD-3
PPG1.21
Last 5
Overall
Matches29
W14
D3
L12
GF49
GA45
GD+4
PPG1.55
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Osters IF — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Osters IF — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Osters IF — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Osters IF — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Osters IF — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Osters IF — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Osters IF — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Osters IF — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Osters IF — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Osters IF — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Osters IF — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Osters IF — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Osters IF — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Osters IF — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Osters IF — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb Osters IFOsters IF3–0Helsingborg
24/10IK brage4–5Herb Osters IFOsters IF
17/10Herb Osters IFOsters IF3–1Oddevold
10/10Norrby IF2–0Herb Osters IFOsters IF
19/09Herb Osters IFOsters IF1–3IFK Norrkoping
15/09IFK Varnamo1–3Herb Osters IFOsters IF
10/09Falkenbergs FF2–1Herb Osters IFOsters IF
04/09Herb Osters IFOsters IF1–2United Nordic
30/08Sandviken1–1Herb Osters IFOsters IF
25/08Herb Osters IFOsters IF1–0GIF Sundsvall

Osters IF — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
50%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.90
3.10
Scored
0.50
1.40
1.90
Conceded
0.70
0.50
1.20
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
70%
20%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
1.60
3.50
Scored
1.10
0.70
1.80
Conceded
0.80
0.90
1.70
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 21% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
7.75
8.50
7.00
Shots on target / match
4.00
4.40
3.50
Shots off target / match
5.11
5.20
5.00
Shot conversion rate
16.1%
23.5%
7.1%
Shots per goal
6.20
4.25
14.00
Shots on target per goal
3.27
2.75
4.67
Shots Over 10.5
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
Shots Over 11.5
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
Shots Over 12.5
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
Shots Over 13.5
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
Shots on target Over 3.5
56% (5/9)
60% (3/5)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
44% (4/9)
40% (2/5)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
22% (2/9)
40% (2/5)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
22% (2/9)
40% (2/5)
0% (0/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
1.00
2.00
0.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Team Offsides AVG
0.50
1.00
0.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Osters IF's most common scores

Match result

1-0
3 (10%)
3-0
3 (10%)
1-2
3 (10%)
0-1
2 (7%)
3-2
2 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
10 (34%)
0-1
4 (14%)
0-2
4 (14%)
1-1
3 (10%)
1-2
2 (7%)

Osters IF's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
8 (28%)
4
6 (21%)
1
5 (17%)
5
4 (14%)
2
3 (10%)

Goals at half-time

0
10 (34%)
2
8 (28%)
1
5 (17%)
3
3 (10%)
4
2 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Superettan.

Superettan — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1IFK Norrkoping292054652.24
2Falkenbergs FF291667541.86
3Varbergs BoIS FC291397481.66
4Ostersunds FK2912125481.66
5Landskrona BoIS291388471.62
6Oddevold291298451.55
7Osters IF2914312451.55
8United Nordic291199421.45
9Sandviken2910811381.31
10IFK Varnamo2910514351.21
11Ljungskile SK2981011341.17
12Helsingborg298813321.10
13Orebro SK2961112291.00
14Norrby IF2951212270.93
15IK brage296815260.90
16GIF Sundsvall296122190.66