
2026/27 IFK Varnamo — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 0.79 | |
| Away form | 15 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 1.60 | |
| Overall | 29 | 10 | 5 | 14 | 38 | 48 | -10 | 1.21 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- IFK Varnamo — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- IFK Varnamo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- IFK Varnamo — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- IFK Varnamo — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- IFK Varnamo — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- IFK Varnamo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- IFK Varnamo — wins away (7/10, 70%)
- IFK Varnamo — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- IFK Varnamo — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- IFK Varnamo — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 IFK Varnamo — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 IFK Varnamo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
IFK Varnamo — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 350% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.70 | 1.50 | 2.20 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.40 | 0.70 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 1.10 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 1.80 | 3.10 |
Scored | 0.70 | 1.00 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.80 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 100% better than Home in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 10.40 | 6.50 | 13.00 |
Shots on target / match | 3.44 | 3.40 | 3.50 |
Shots off target / match | 5.44 | 4.60 | 6.50 |
Shot conversion rate | 7.7% | 23.1% | 2.6% |
Shots per goal | 13.00 | 4.33 | 39.00 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.43 | 3.40 | 7.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 40% (2/5) | 50% (1/2) | 33% (1/3) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 40% (2/5) | 50% (1/2) | 33% (1/3) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 40% (2/5) | 50% (1/2) | 33% (1/3) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/2) | 33% (1/3) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/2) | 33% (1/3) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 56% (5/9) | 60% (3/5) | 50% (2/4) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 22% (2/9) | 20% (1/5) | 25% (1/4) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 11% (1/9) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/4) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 11% (1/9) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/4) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 167% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.00 | 7.00 | 2.50 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (3/3) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (2/2) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.33 | 4.00 | 1.50 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
IFK Varnamo's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
IFK Varnamo's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Superettan.