
2026/27 GIF Sundsvall — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 0.93 | |
| Away form | 15 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 40 | -33 | 0.40 | |
| Overall | 29 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 21 | 69 | -48 | 0.66 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- GIF Sundsvall — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- GIF Sundsvall — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- GIF Sundsvall — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- GIF Sundsvall — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- GIF Sundsvall — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- GIF Sundsvall — loses away (9/10, 90%)
- GIF Sundsvall — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- GIF Sundsvall — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- GIF Sundsvall — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- GIF Sundsvall — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 GIF Sundsvall — loses in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 GIF Sundsvall — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 GIF Sundsvall — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
GIF Sundsvall — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 1.50 | 2.70 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.50 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.00 | 1.90 |
BTTS % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 2.30 | 4.00 |
Scored | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.60 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.90 | 3.40 |
BTTS % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 47% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 7.71 | 10.00 | 6.80 |
Shots on target / match | 2.56 | 3.00 | 2.33 |
Shots off target / match | 4.22 | 3.67 | 4.50 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.3% | 15.0% | 5.9% |
Shots per goal | 10.80 | 6.67 | 17.00 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.60 | 3.00 | 7.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 14% (1/7) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/5) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 14% (1/7) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/5) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/5) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/5) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/5) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 33% (3/9) | 33% (1/3) | 33% (2/6) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 11% (1/9) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/6) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 11% (1/9) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/6) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/6) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 50% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 75% (3/4) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (2/2) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 50% (2/4) | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 25% (1/4) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/2) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 25% (1/4) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/2) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 50% (2/4) | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 50% (2/4) | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 25% (1/4) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/2) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (11/20) | 80% (8/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (17/20) | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
GIF Sundsvall's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
GIF Sundsvall's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Superettan.