
2026/27 Orebro SK — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 1.21 | |
| Away form | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 0.80 | |
| Overall | 29 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 32 | 44 | -12 | 1.00 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Orebro SK — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Orebro SK — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Orebro SK — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Orebro SK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Orebro SK — over 1.5 goals in the match (16/20, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Orebro SK — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Orebro SK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Orebro SK — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Orebro SK — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Orebro SK — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Orebro SK — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Orebro SK — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 50% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 1.10 | 1.90 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.30 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.30 | 0.80 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 80% | 40% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 2.40 | 4.10 |
Scored | 1.00 | 0.90 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.50 | 2.20 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 150% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 7.60 | 10.00 | 4.00 |
Shots on target / match | 3.75 | 5.00 | 2.50 |
Shots off target / match | 3.13 | 4.75 | 1.50 |
Shot conversion rate | 13.2% | 6.7% | 37.5% |
Shots per goal | 7.60 | 15.00 | 2.67 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.33 | 6.67 | 1.67 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 40% (2/5) | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 40% (2/5) | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 20% (1/5) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 50% (4/8) | 75% (3/4) | 25% (1/4) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 38% (3/8) | 75% (3/4) | 0% (0/4) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 13% (1/8) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/4) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 13% (1/8) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/4) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 300% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.33 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (4/20) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (9/20) | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (13/20) | 90% (9/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (17/20) | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS 1H | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 2H | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 45% (9/20) | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Orebro SK's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Orebro SK's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Superettan.