Football Stats
Herb Ostersunds FK
Sweden flagOstersunds FK
4. in Superettan table
Sweden / Superettan2026/27 season

2026/27 Ostersunds FK — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches14
W8
D5
L1
GF22
GA13
GD+9
PPG2.07
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W4
D7
L4
GF16
GA16
GD0
PPG1.27
Last 5
Overall
Matches29
W12
D12
L5
GF38
GA29
GD+9
PPG1.66
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ostersunds FK — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Ostersunds FK — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Ostersunds FK — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Ostersunds FK — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Ostersunds FK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ostersunds FK — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ostersunds FK — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ostersunds FK — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Ostersunds FK — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Ostersunds FK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Ostersunds FK — doesn't win the 1st half in 11 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10IFK Norrkoping3–0Herb Ostersunds FKOstersunds FK
24/10Herb Ostersunds FKOstersunds FK4–1United Nordic
17/10Sandviken0–0Herb Ostersunds FKOstersunds FK
10/10Herb Ostersunds FKOstersunds FK1–1Varbergs BoIS FC
18/09Falkenbergs FF0–0Herb Ostersunds FKOstersunds FK
14/09Herb Ostersunds FKOstersunds FK1–0Helsingborg
10/09Herb Ostersunds FKOstersunds FK1–1IK brage
07/09Orebro SK0–1Herb Ostersunds FKOstersunds FK
29/08Landskrona BoIS1–1Herb Ostersunds FKOstersunds FK
24/08Herb Ostersunds FKOstersunds FK0–0Ljungskile SK

Ostersunds FK — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 17% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
50%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.40
2.20
Scored
0.30
1.00
1.30
Conceded
0.50
0.40
0.90
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
60%
70%
65%
Failed to score %
70%
30%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
50%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.50
1.30
1.80
Scored
0.10
0.80
0.90
Conceded
0.40
0.50
0.90
BTTS %
0%
20%
10%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
90%
40%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 111% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.60
15.50
7.33
Shots on target / match
3.67
5.75
2.00
Shots off target / match
6.11
8.25
4.40
Shot conversion rate
7.5%
3.2%
13.6%
Shots per goal
13.25
31.00
7.33
Shots on target per goal
2.54
3.83
1.43
Shots Over 10.5
40% (2/5)
50% (1/2)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 11.5
40% (2/5)
50% (1/2)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 12.5
40% (2/5)
50% (1/2)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 13.5
40% (2/5)
50% (1/2)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 14.5
40% (2/5)
50% (1/2)
33% (1/3)
Shots on target Over 3.5
56% (5/9)
75% (3/4)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
33% (3/9)
75% (3/4)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
22% (2/9)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
22% (2/9)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 100% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.33
3.00
2.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (3/3)
100% (1/1)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (3/3)
100% (1/1)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
33% (1/3)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/2)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
0% (0/3)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/2)
Team Offsides AVG
1.33
2.00
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (3/3)
100% (1/1)
100% (2/2)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (1/3)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/2)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/3)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/2)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Ostersunds FK's most common scores

Match result

1-1
7 (24%)
1-0
4 (14%)
0-0
3 (10%)
2-1
2 (7%)
0-1
2 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
12 (41%)
0-1
8 (28%)
1-0
4 (14%)
1-1
2 (7%)
3-0
1 (3%)

Ostersunds FK's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
10 (34%)
1
6 (21%)
3
4 (14%)
5
3 (10%)
0
3 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
12 (41%)
0
12 (41%)
3
3 (10%)
2
2 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Superettan.

Superettan — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1IFK Norrkoping292054652.24
2Falkenbergs FF291667541.86
3Varbergs BoIS FC291397481.66
4Ostersunds FK2912125481.66
5Landskrona BoIS291388471.62
6Oddevold291298451.55
7Osters IF2914312451.55
8United Nordic291199421.45
9Sandviken2910811381.31
10IFK Varnamo2910514351.21
11Ljungskile SK2981011341.17
12Helsingborg298813321.10
13Orebro SK2961112291.00
14Norrby IF2951212270.93
15IK brage296815260.90
16GIF Sundsvall296122190.66