Football Stats
Herb Varbergs BoIS FC
Sweden flagVarbergs BoIS FC
3. in Superettan table
Sweden / Superettan2026/27 season

2026/27 Varbergs BoIS FC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches15
W8
D3
L4
GF25
GA18
GD+7
PPG1.80
Last 5
Away form
Matches14
W5
D6
L3
GF23
GA19
GD+4
PPG1.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches29
W13
D9
L7
GF48
GA37
GD+11
PPG1.66
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Varbergs BoIS FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Varbergs BoIS FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Varbergs BoIS FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Varbergs BoIS FC — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Varbergs BoIS FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Varbergs BoIS FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Varbergs BoIS FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Varbergs BoIS FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Varbergs BoIS FC — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Varbergs BoIS FC — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Varbergs BoIS FC — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Varbergs BoIS FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Varbergs BoIS FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Varbergs BoIS FC — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Varbergs BoIS FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Varbergs BoIS FCVarbergs BoIS FC2–2Ljungskile SK
27/10Landskrona BoIS1–1Herb Varbergs BoIS FCVarbergs BoIS FC
19/10Herb Varbergs BoIS FCVarbergs BoIS FC0–0Helsingborg
10/10Ostersunds FK1–1Herb Varbergs BoIS FCVarbergs BoIS FC
19/09Herb Varbergs BoIS FCVarbergs BoIS FC3–2IK brage
14/09Norrby IF1–2Herb Varbergs BoIS FCVarbergs BoIS FC
10/09Herb Varbergs BoIS FCVarbergs BoIS FC0–2IFK Norrkoping
05/09IFK Varnamo1–1Herb Varbergs BoIS FCVarbergs BoIS FC
30/08Herb Varbergs BoIS FCVarbergs BoIS FC3–1Oddevold
25/08Orebro SK2–1Herb Varbergs BoIS FCVarbergs BoIS FC

Varbergs BoIS FC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 40% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.70
2.90
Scored
0.80
0.80
1.60
Conceded
0.40
0.90
1.30
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.80
2.70
Scored
0.40
0.90
1.30
Conceded
0.50
0.90
1.40
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
70%
40%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 17% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.57
12.00
14.00
Shots on target / match
5.27
5.17
5.40
Shots off target / match
6.36
6.00
6.80
Shot conversion rate
15.9%
20.0%
7.1%
Shots per goal
6.29
5.00
14.00
Shots on target per goal
2.42
2.38
2.45
Shots Over 10.5
71% (5/7)
80% (4/5)
50% (1/2)
Shots Over 11.5
57% (4/7)
60% (3/5)
50% (1/2)
Shots Over 12.5
57% (4/7)
60% (3/5)
50% (1/2)
Shots Over 13.5
29% (2/7)
20% (1/5)
50% (1/2)
Shots Over 14.5
14% (1/7)
0% (0/5)
50% (1/2)
Shots on target Over 3.5
82% (9/11)
83% (5/6)
80% (4/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
64% (7/11)
67% (4/6)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
45% (5/11)
50% (3/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
36% (4/11)
33% (2/6)
40% (2/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.00
4.00
2.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
75% (3/4)
100% (2/2)
50% (1/2)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
75% (3/4)
100% (2/2)
50% (1/2)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
75% (3/4)
100% (2/2)
50% (1/2)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
75% (3/4)
100% (2/2)
50% (1/2)
Team Offsides AVG
1.00
1.00
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
50% (2/4)
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (2/4)
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Varbergs BoIS FC's most common scores

Match result

0-0
3 (10%)
2-2
3 (10%)
3-1
3 (10%)
2-1
3 (10%)
1-1
3 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
10 (34%)
0-1
4 (14%)
1-1
4 (14%)
1-0
4 (14%)
2-1
3 (10%)

Varbergs BoIS FC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
7 (24%)
4
6 (21%)
2
6 (21%)
5
4 (14%)
0
3 (10%)

Goals at half-time

0
10 (34%)
1
8 (28%)
2
7 (24%)
3
4 (14%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Superettan.

Superettan — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1IFK Norrkoping292054652.24
2Falkenbergs FF291667541.86
3Varbergs BoIS FC291397481.66
4Ostersunds FK2912125481.66
5Landskrona BoIS291388471.62
6Oddevold291298451.55
7Osters IF2914312451.55
8United Nordic291199421.45
9Sandviken2910811381.31
10IFK Varnamo2910514351.21
11Ljungskile SK2981011341.17
12Helsingborg298813321.10
13Orebro SK2961112291.00
14Norrby IF2951212270.93
15IK brage296815260.90
16GIF Sundsvall296122190.66