Football Stats
Herb Norrby IF
Sweden flagNorrby IF
14. in Superettan table
Sweden / Superettan2026/27 season

2026/27 Norrby IF — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches15
W4
D5
L6
GF20
GA26
GD-6
PPG1.13
Last 5
Away form
Matches14
W1
D7
L6
GF11
GA18
GD-7
PPG0.71
Last 5
Overall
Matches29
W5
D12
L12
GF31
GA44
GD-13
PPG0.93
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Norrby IF — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Norrby IF — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Norrby IF — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Norrby IF — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Norrby IF — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Norrby IF — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Norrby IF — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Norrby IF — over 1.5 goals in the match (15/20, 75%)
  • Norrby IF — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)
  • Norrby IF — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Norrby IF — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Norrby IF — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Norrby IF — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Norrby IF — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Norrby IF — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Norrby IFNorrby IF0–3IFK Varnamo
25/10Herb Norrby IFNorrby IF0–4IFK Norrkoping
18/10United Nordic2–1Herb Norrby IFNorrby IF
10/10Herb Norrby IFNorrby IF2–0Osters IF
20/09Helsingborg0–0Herb Norrby IFNorrby IF
14/09Herb Norrby IFNorrby IF1–2Varbergs BoIS FC
09/09Ljungskile SK2–1Herb Norrby IFNorrby IF
05/09Herb Norrby IFNorrby IF1–3Landskrona BoIS
31/08GIF Sundsvall1–0Herb Norrby IFNorrby IF
23/08Herb Norrby IFNorrby IF1–1Sandviken

Norrby IF — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 133% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.70
3.00
Scored
0.80
0.50
1.30
Conceded
0.50
1.20
1.70
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
70%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.00
1.90
Scored
0.30
0.30
0.60
Conceded
0.60
0.70
1.30
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
70%
80%
75%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 120% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
8.40
5.67
12.50
Shots on target / match
3.00
2.25
3.60
Shots off target / match
5.44
5.25
5.60
Shot conversion rate
14.3%
29.4%
4.0%
Shots per goal
7.00
3.40
25.00
Shots on target per goal
2.25
1.29
3.60
Shots Over 10.5
20% (1/5)
0% (0/3)
50% (1/2)
Shots Over 11.5
20% (1/5)
0% (0/3)
50% (1/2)
Shots Over 12.5
20% (1/5)
0% (0/3)
50% (1/2)
Shots Over 13.5
20% (1/5)
0% (0/3)
50% (1/2)
Shots Over 14.5
20% (1/5)
0% (0/3)
50% (1/2)
Shots on target Over 3.5
33% (3/9)
25% (1/4)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
22% (2/9)
25% (1/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
11% (1/9)
0% (0/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/9)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 50% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.00
4.00
2.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Team Offsides AVG
2.50
3.00
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Norrby IF's most common scores

Match result

1-1
4 (14%)
2-2
4 (14%)
1-2
4 (14%)
0-2
3 (10%)
0-0
3 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
7 (24%)
1-0
7 (24%)
0-1
6 (21%)
2-1
3 (10%)
2-0
2 (7%)

Norrby IF's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
8 (28%)
2
8 (28%)
3
6 (21%)
1
3 (10%)
0
3 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
13 (45%)
0
7 (24%)
2
6 (21%)
3
3 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Superettan.

Superettan — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1IFK Norrkoping292054652.24
2Falkenbergs FF291667541.86
3Varbergs BoIS FC291397481.66
4Ostersunds FK2912125481.66
5Landskrona BoIS291388471.62
6Oddevold291298451.55
7Osters IF2914312451.55
8United Nordic291199421.45
9Sandviken2910811381.31
10IFK Varnamo2910514351.21
11Ljungskile SK2981011341.17
12Helsingborg298813321.10
13Orebro SK2961112291.00
14Norrby IF2951212270.93
15IK brage296815260.90
16GIF Sundsvall296122190.66