Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
5 meetings — from the perspective of Ljungskile SK
Streaks - Ljungskile SK
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ljungskile SK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Ljungskile SK — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ljungskile SK — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ljungskile SK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Ljungskile SK — over 1.5 offsides (5/5, 100%)
Streaks - Landskrona BoIS
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Landskrona BoIS — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Landskrona BoIS — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Landskrona BoIS — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Landskrona BoIS — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Landskrona BoIS — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Ljungskile SK
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Ljungskile SK — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ljungskile SK — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ljungskile SK — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ljungskile SK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ljungskile SK — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Landskrona BoIS
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Landskrona BoIS — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Landskrona BoIS — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Landskrona BoIS — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Landskrona BoIS — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Landskrona BoIS — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Landskrona BoIS is 120% better than Ljungskile SK in terms of win rate.
| Ljungskile SK | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.90 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 60% | 80% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
| Landskrona BoIS | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.90 |
Scored | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.30 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Dvs Varbergs BoIS FC2-2
- 25/10/2026Dvs Helsingborg1-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs IK brage2-0
- 11/10/2026Dvs Orebro SK1-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs GIF Sundsvall2-3
- 13/09/2026Lvs Falkenbergs FF0-2
- 09/09/2026Wvs Norrby IF2-1
- 04/09/2026Dvs IFK Norrkoping2-2
- 29/08/2026Lvs IFK Varnamo0-1
- 24/08/2026Dvs Ostersunds FK0-0
- 02/11/2026Wvs Orebro SK2-1
- 27/10/2026Dvs Varbergs BoIS FC1-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Falkenbergs FF3-4
- 10/10/2026Wvs Sandviken3-2
- 19/09/2026Wvs United Nordic4-1
- 15/09/2026Wvs GIF Sundsvall4-0
- 09/09/2026Lvs Helsingborg1-2
- 05/09/2026Wvs Norrby IF3-1
- 29/08/2026Dvs Ostersunds FK1-1
- 24/08/2026Dvs IFK Varnamo1-1
Goal thresholds
| Ljungskile SK | Landskrona BoIS | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Ljungskile SK | Landskrona BoIS | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Ljungskile SK | Landskrona BoIS | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Ljungskile SK posts a 21% higher average corners per match than Landskrona BoIS.
| Overall | Ljungskile SK | Landskrona BoIS | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.00 (5/40) | 9.67 (3/20) | 8.00 (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (4/5) | 67% (2/3) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 40% (2/5) | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 40% (2/5) | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 20% (1/5) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 20% (1/5) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 20% (1/5) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 20% (1/5) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 20% (1/5) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 20% (1/5) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Ljungskile SK | Landskrona BoIS | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.25 | 5.11 | 5.43 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 44% (7/16) | 33% (3/9) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (12/16) | 89% (8/9) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 69% (11/16) | 78% (7/9) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 63% (10/16) | 78% (7/9) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 44% (7/16) | 44% (4/9) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 38% (6/16) | 33% (3/9) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 19% (3/16) | 0% (0/9) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (2/16) | 0% (0/9) | 29% (2/7) |
Corners Earned | 84 | 46 | 38 |
| Overall | Ljungskile SK | Landskrona BoIS | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.94 | 5.11 | 4.71 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 44% (7/16) | 33% (3/9) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 81% (13/16) | 89% (8/9) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 69% (11/16) | 78% (7/9) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 56% (9/16) | 56% (5/9) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (6/16) | 33% (3/9) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (4/16) | 22% (2/9) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 19% (3/16) | 22% (2/9) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (2/16) | 22% (2/9) | 0% (0/7) |
Corners Against | 79 | 46 | 33 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Ljungskile SK | Landskrona BoIS | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.76 (17/17) | 3.80 (10/10) | 3.71 (7/7) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (17/17) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (7/7) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 94% (16/17) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (7/7) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 65% (11/17) | 60% (6/10) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 47% (8/17) | 50% (5/10) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (6/17) | 40% (4/10) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 29% (5/17) | 30% (3/10) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 6% (1/17) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/17) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) |
Total Cards | 64 | 38 | 26 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Ljungskile SK | Landskrona BoIS | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

