Streaks - Orebro SK
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Orebro SK — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Orebro SK — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Orebro SK — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Orebro SK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Orebro SK — over 19.5 booking points (8/8, 100%)
Streaks - Osters IF
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Osters IF — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Osters IF — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Osters IF — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Osters IF — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Osters IF — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Orebro SK
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Orebro SK — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Orebro SK — over 19.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Orebro SK — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Orebro SK — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Orebro SK — under 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Series - Osters IF
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Osters IF — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Osters IF — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Osters IF — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Osters IF — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Osters IF — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Osters IF is 150% better than Orebro SK in terms of win rate.
| Orebro SK | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 4.10 | 3.00 |
Scored | 0.80 | 1.90 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 60% | 80% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
| Osters IF | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.70 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Lvs Landskrona BoIS1-2
- 26/10/2026Wvs Falkenbergs FF1-0
- 20/10/2026Dvs IFK Norrkoping2-2
- 11/10/2026Dvs Ljungskile SK1-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Sandviken2-4
- 14/09/2026Dvs United Nordic1-1
- 10/09/2026Wvs GIF Sundsvall3-0
- 07/09/2026Lvs Ostersunds FK0-1
- 01/09/2026Dvs Helsingborg1-1
- 25/08/2026Wvs Varbergs BoIS FC2-1
- 02/11/2026Wvs Helsingborg3-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs IK brage5-4
- 17/10/2026Wvs Oddevold3-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs Norrby IF0-2
- 19/09/2026Lvs IFK Norrkoping1-3
- 15/09/2026Wvs IFK Varnamo3-1
- 10/09/2026Lvs Falkenbergs FF1-2
- 04/09/2026Lvs United Nordic1-2
- 30/08/2026Dvs Sandviken1-1
- 25/08/2026Wvs GIF Sundsvall1-0
Goal thresholds
| Orebro SK | Osters IF | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Orebro SK | Osters IF | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Orebro SK | Osters IF | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Osters IF posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Orebro SK.
| Overall | Orebro SK | Osters IF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.14 (7/40) | 9.67 (3/20) | 10.50 (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (7/7) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 71% (5/7) | 67% (2/3) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 71% (5/7) | 67% (2/3) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 71% (5/7) | 67% (2/3) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 57% (4/7) | 67% (2/3) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Orebro SK | Osters IF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.29 | 3.25 | 5.22 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (6/17) | 50% (4/8) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 71% (12/17) | 50% (4/8) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (11/17) | 50% (4/8) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 53% (9/17) | 38% (3/8) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (6/17) | 25% (2/8) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 12% (2/17) | 0% (0/8) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 6% (1/17) | 0% (0/8) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 6% (1/17) | 0% (0/8) | 11% (1/9) |
Corners Earned | 73 | 26 | 47 |
| Overall | Orebro SK | Osters IF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.41 | 6.25 | 6.56 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (6/17) | 50% (4/8) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (17/17) | 100% (8/8) | 100% (9/9) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 88% (15/17) | 75% (6/8) | 100% (9/9) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 82% (14/17) | 75% (6/8) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 59% (10/17) | 50% (4/8) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 41% (7/17) | 38% (3/8) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 29% (5/17) | 25% (2/8) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 18% (3/17) | 25% (2/8) | 11% (1/9) |
Corners Against | 109 | 50 | 59 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Orebro SK | Osters IF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 2.94 (17/17) | 3.00 (8/8) | 2.89 (9/9) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (17/17) | 100% (8/8) | 100% (9/9) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (15/17) | 100% (8/8) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 47% (8/17) | 50% (4/8) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 35% (6/17) | 38% (3/8) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 18% (3/17) | 13% (1/8) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 6% (1/17) | 0% (0/8) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/17) | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/17) | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/9) |
Total Cards | 50 | 24 | 26 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 5 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Orebro SK | Osters IF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |

