Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
5 meetings — from the perspective of Ostersunds FK
Streaks - Ostersunds FK
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ostersunds FK — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Ostersunds FK — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ostersunds FK — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ostersunds FK — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ostersunds FK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Oddevold
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Oddevold — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Oddevold — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Oddevold — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Oddevold — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Oddevold — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Ostersunds FK
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Ostersunds FK — doesn't win the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ostersunds FK — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ostersunds FK — under 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ostersunds FK — under 5.5 cards in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ostersunds FK — under 5.5 total cards in 8 matches in a row
Series - Oddevold
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Oddevold — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Oddevold — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Oddevold — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Oddevold — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Oddevold — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Oddevold is 14% better than Ostersunds FK in terms of win rate.
| Ostersunds FK | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Scored | 1.30 | 0.90 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
| Oddevold | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.70 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.10 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs IFK Norrkoping0-3
- 24/10/2026Wvs United Nordic4-1
- 17/10/2026Dvs Sandviken0-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs Varbergs BoIS FC1-1
- 18/09/2026Dvs Falkenbergs FF0-0
- 14/09/2026Wvs Helsingborg1-0
- 10/09/2026Dvs IK brage1-1
- 07/09/2026Wvs Orebro SK1-0
- 29/08/2026Dvs Landskrona BoIS1-1
- 24/08/2026Dvs Ljungskile SK0-0
- 30/10/2026Wvs IK brage2-1
- 23/10/2026Wvs GIF Sundsvall7-0
- 17/10/2026Lvs Osters IF1-3
- 10/10/2026Wvs United Nordic2-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs IFK Varnamo1-2
- 13/09/2026Dvs IFK Norrkoping0-0
- 09/09/2026Wvs Sandviken1-0
- 05/09/2026Wvs Falkenbergs FF2-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs Varbergs BoIS FC1-3
- 23/08/2026Wvs Helsingborg3-1
Goal thresholds
| Ostersunds FK | Oddevold | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
| Ostersunds FK | Oddevold | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
| Ostersunds FK | Oddevold | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Oddevold posts a 22% higher average corners per match than Ostersunds FK.
| Overall | Ostersunds FK | Oddevold | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.57 (7/40) | 8.75 (4/20) | 10.67 (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 57% (4/7) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 57% (4/7) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 57% (4/7) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 57% (4/7) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 57% (4/7) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 43% (3/7) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 43% (3/7) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 29% (2/7) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Ostersunds FK | Oddevold | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.00 | 5.78 | 6.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 82% (14/17) | 78% (7/9) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 94% (16/17) | 89% (8/9) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 82% (14/17) | 78% (7/9) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 71% (12/17) | 67% (6/9) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 59% (10/17) | 56% (5/9) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 47% (8/17) | 44% (4/9) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 35% (6/17) | 33% (3/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 12% (2/17) | 11% (1/9) | 13% (1/8) |
Corners Earned | 102 | 52 | 50 |
| Overall | Ostersunds FK | Oddevold | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.35 | 2.89 | 3.88 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 82% (14/17) | 78% (7/9) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 53% (9/17) | 44% (4/9) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 29% (5/17) | 22% (2/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 29% (5/17) | 22% (2/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 29% (5/17) | 22% (2/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 18% (3/17) | 11% (1/9) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 12% (2/17) | 11% (1/9) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/17) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/8) |
Corners Against | 57 | 26 | 31 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Ostersunds FK posts a 36% higher average cards per match than Oddevold.
| Overall | Ostersunds FK | Oddevold | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 2.89 (18/18) | 3.33 (9/9) | 2.44 (9/9) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 89% (16/18) | 89% (8/9) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 83% (15/18) | 89% (8/9) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 56% (10/18) | 67% (6/9) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 39% (7/18) | 56% (5/9) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 17% (3/18) | 22% (2/9) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 6% (1/18) | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/18) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/18) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/9) |
Total Cards | 52 | 30 | 22 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Ostersunds FK | Oddevold | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 63% (25/40) | 80% (16/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 78% (31/40) | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |

