Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
7 meetings — from the perspective of GIF Sundsvall
Streaks - GIF Sundsvall
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- GIF Sundsvall — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- GIF Sundsvall — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- GIF Sundsvall — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- GIF Sundsvall — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- GIF Sundsvall — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Varbergs BoIS FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Varbergs BoIS FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Varbergs BoIS FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Varbergs BoIS FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Varbergs BoIS FC — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Varbergs BoIS FC — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series - GIF Sundsvall
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 GIF Sundsvall — loses in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 GIF Sundsvall — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 GIF Sundsvall — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 GIF Sundsvall — under 39.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 GIF Sundsvall — under 11.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
Series - Varbergs BoIS FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Varbergs BoIS FC — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Varbergs BoIS FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Varbergs BoIS FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Varbergs BoIS FC — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Varbergs BoIS FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Varbergs BoIS FC is 100% better than GIF Sundsvall in terms of win rate.
| GIF Sundsvall | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 4.00 | 3.35 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.70 |
Conceded | 1.90 | 3.40 | 2.65 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
| Varbergs BoIS FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.80 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.30 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs United Nordic2-4
- 23/10/2026Lvs Oddevold0-7
- 18/10/2026Lvs IFK Varnamo0-1
- 13/10/2026Lvs IFK Norrkoping0-4
- 20/09/2026Wvs Ljungskile SK3-2
- 15/09/2026Lvs Landskrona BoIS0-4
- 10/09/2026Lvs Orebro SK0-3
- 05/09/2026Wvs IK brage1-0
- 31/08/2026Wvs Norrby IF1-0
- 25/08/2026Lvs Osters IF0-1
- 01/11/2026Dvs Ljungskile SK2-2
- 27/10/2026Dvs Landskrona BoIS1-1
- 19/10/2026Dvs Helsingborg0-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs Ostersunds FK1-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs IK brage3-2
- 14/09/2026Wvs Norrby IF2-1
- 10/09/2026Lvs IFK Norrkoping0-2
- 05/09/2026Dvs IFK Varnamo1-1
- 30/08/2026Wvs Oddevold3-1
- 25/08/2026Lvs Orebro SK1-2
Goal thresholds
| GIF Sundsvall | Varbergs BoIS FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| GIF Sundsvall | Varbergs BoIS FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| GIF Sundsvall | Varbergs BoIS FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. GIF Sundsvall posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Varbergs BoIS FC.
| Overall | GIF Sundsvall | Varbergs BoIS FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.50 (10/40) | 9.00 (4/20) | 8.17 (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (8/10) | 75% (3/4) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 60% (6/10) | 75% (3/4) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (5/10) | 75% (3/4) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 40% (4/10) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 30% (3/10) | 50% (2/4) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | GIF Sundsvall | Varbergs BoIS FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.10 | 4.33 | 3.91 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 44% (4/9) | 27% (3/11) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 78% (7/9) | 73% (8/11) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 67% (6/9) | 55% (6/11) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 56% (5/9) | 36% (4/11) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 33% (3/9) | 27% (3/11) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 11% (1/9) | 9% (1/11) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/11) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/11) |
Corners Earned | 82 | 39 | 43 |
| Overall | GIF Sundsvall | Varbergs BoIS FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.60 | 5.44 | 3.91 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 44% (4/9) | 27% (3/11) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 89% (8/9) | 73% (8/11) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 67% (6/9) | 64% (7/11) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 67% (6/9) | 27% (3/11) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 56% (5/9) | 27% (3/11) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 33% (3/9) | 27% (3/11) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 22% (2/9) | 0% (0/11) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/11) |
Corners Against | 92 | 49 | 43 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Varbergs BoIS FC posts a 53% higher average cards per match than GIF Sundsvall.
| Overall | GIF Sundsvall | Varbergs BoIS FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.30 (20/20) | 2.56 (9/9) | 3.91 (11/11) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 89% (8/9) | 100% (11/11) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 89% (8/9) | 91% (10/11) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 33% (3/9) | 73% (8/11) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 22% (2/9) | 64% (7/11) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 11% (1/9) | 36% (4/11) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 11% (1/9) | 27% (3/11) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/11) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/11) |
Total Cards | 66 | 23 | 43 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | GIF Sundsvall | Varbergs BoIS FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |

