Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
6 meetings — from the perspective of ADO Den Haag
Streaks - ADO Den Haag
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- ADO Den Haag — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- ADO Den Haag — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- ADO Den Haag — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- ADO Den Haag — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- ADO Den Haag — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Sparta Rotterdam
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sparta Rotterdam — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Sparta Rotterdam — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Sparta Rotterdam — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Sparta Rotterdam — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sparta Rotterdam — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - ADO Den Haag
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 ADO Den Haag — loses the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 ADO Den Haag — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 ADO Den Haag — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 ADO Den Haag — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 ADO Den Haag — over 2.5 offsides in 11 matches in a row
Series - Sparta Rotterdam
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sparta Rotterdam — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sparta Rotterdam — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sparta Rotterdam — over 2.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sparta Rotterdam — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sparta Rotterdam — over 29.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. ADO Den Haag is 167% better than Sparta Rotterdam in terms of win rate.
| ADO Den Haag | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.80 | 2.80 | 3.30 |
Scored | 2.30 | 1.30 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 40% | 20% |
Ball possession | 58% | 48% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.00 | 11.25 | 15.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 16.80 | 11.75 | 14.56 |
| Sparta Rotterdam | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.80 | 3.90 | 3.85 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 2.30 | 2.60 | 2.45 |
BTTS % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | 49% | 44% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.00 | 10.80 | 13.40 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.10 | 10.70 | 10.90 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs PEC Zwolle0-1
- 27/10/2026Dvs Excelsior '311-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Heerenveen2-3
- 17/10/2026Wvs PSV Eindhoven2-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Telstar2-2
- 19/09/2026Dvs Cambuur1-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Twente0-2
- 06/09/2026Lvs Fortuna Sittard2-3
- 30/08/2026Dvs Feyenoord2-2
- 23/08/2026Lvs GO Ahead Eagles1-3
- 01/11/2026Wvs Groningen3-2
- 28/10/2026Dvs Fortuna Sittard2-2
- 25/10/2026Lvs Ajax1-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Willem II3-2
- 10/10/2026Dvs GO Ahead Eagles3-3
- 19/09/2026Lvs Heerenveen0-4
- 13/09/2026Lvs PSV Eindhoven1-4
- 04/09/2026Dvs PEC Zwolle2-2
- 29/08/2026Lvs Excelsior1-2
- 22/08/2026Dvs Utrecht3-3
Goal thresholds
| ADO Den Haag | Sparta Rotterdam | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| ADO Den Haag | Sparta Rotterdam | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| ADO Den Haag | Sparta Rotterdam | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Sparta Rotterdam posts a 17% higher average corners per match than ADO Den Haag.
| Overall | ADO Den Haag | Sparta Rotterdam | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.58 (38/40) | 9.72 (18/20) | 11.35 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 92% (35/38) | 83% (15/18) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 82% (31/38) | 78% (14/18) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 68% (26/38) | 61% (11/18) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 61% (23/38) | 56% (10/18) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (19/38) | 39% (7/18) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 37% (14/38) | 28% (5/18) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 32% (12/38) | 28% (5/18) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 26% (10/38) | 17% (3/18) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (4/38) | 6% (1/18) | 15% (3/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | ADO Den Haag | Sparta Rotterdam | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.92 | 4.85 | 5.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 65% (13/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 197 | 97 | 100 |
| Overall | ADO Den Haag | Sparta Rotterdam | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.28 | 4.60 | 5.95 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 65% (13/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 45% (9/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 40% (8/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 30% (6/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Against | 211 | 92 | 119 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | ADO Den Haag | Sparta Rotterdam | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.70 (40/40) | 3.65 (20/20) | 3.75 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 148 | 73 | 75 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 6 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | ADO Den Haag | Sparta Rotterdam | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 28% (11/40) | 40% (8/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 3.5 | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 4.5 | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |

