3.82Avg. goals/match
69%BTTS%
31%Clean sheet in match (%)
Match result
Home teams34%Draw27%Away teams38%
Over thresholds — total goals
Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).
Goal heatmap
8%0-10'
8%11-20'
11%21-30'
9%31-40'
13%41-50'
11%51-60'
13%61-70'
10%71-80'
16%81-90'
Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (378 goals in 99 matches).
Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals
12%0-15'
15%16-30'
17%31-45'
16%46-60'
18%61-75'
21%76-90'
Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (378 goals in 99 matches).
TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
ADO Den Haag0%(0/11)73%(8/11)91%(10/11)64%(7/11)3.7(11)2.0(11) Ajax27%(3/11)73%(8/11)91%(10/11)73%(8/11)6.2(11)2.1(10) AZ Alkmaar27%(3/11)45%(5/11)82%(9/11)36%(4/11)6.6(11)1.7(9) Cambuur27%(3/11)64%(7/11)91%(10/11)82%(9/11)4.1(11)2.0(10) Excelsior18%(2/11)55%(6/11)91%(10/11)91%(10/11)3.4(10)1.4(9) Feyenoord36%(4/11)64%(7/11)91%(10/11)64%(7/11)6.3(11)1.4(10) Fortuna Sittard18%(2/11)73%(8/11)82%(9/11)55%(6/11)2.5(11)1.5(10) GO Ahead Eagles0%(0/11)91%(10/11)100%(11/11)82%(9/11)5.7(11)1.0(9) Groningen9%(1/11)91%(10/11)100%(11/11)91%(10/11)4.4(11)1.2(11) Heerenveen45%(5/11)36%(4/11)73%(8/11)55%(6/11)4.7(11)1.1(10) NEC Nijmegen0%(0/11)82%(9/11)91%(10/11)73%(8/11)6.8(10)1.5(10) PEC Zwolle18%(2/11)45%(5/11)82%(9/11)55%(6/11)4.3(11)1.8(10) PSV Eindhoven18%(2/11)82%(9/11)100%(11/11)82%(9/11)6.9(11)1.7(11) Sparta Rotterdam0%(0/11)82%(9/11)91%(10/11)91%(10/11)5.7(11)1.9(10) Telstar9%(1/11)64%(7/11)73%(8/11)73%(8/11)4.4(11)1.6(10) Twente36%(4/11)55%(6/11)82%(9/11)55%(6/11)7.1(11)1.1(10) Utrecht0%(0/11)91%(10/11)100%(11/11)91%(10/11)4.5(11)2.3(10) Willem II0%(0/11)73%(8/11)91%(10/11)82%(9/11)4.5(11)1.6(10) TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
ADO Den Haag0%(0/11)73%(8/11)91%(10/11)64%(7/11)3.7(11)2.0(11) Ajax27%(3/11)73%(8/11)91%(10/11)73%(8/11)6.2(11)2.1(10) AZ Alkmaar27%(3/11)45%(5/11)82%(9/11)36%(4/11)6.6(11)1.7(9) Cambuur27%(3/11)64%(7/11)91%(10/11)82%(9/11)4.1(11)2.0(10) Excelsior18%(2/11)55%(6/11)91%(10/11)91%(10/11)3.4(10)1.4(9) Feyenoord36%(4/11)64%(7/11)91%(10/11)64%(7/11)6.3(11)1.4(10) Fortuna Sittard18%(2/11)73%(8/11)82%(9/11)55%(6/11)2.5(11)1.5(10) GO Ahead Eagles0%(0/11)91%(10/11)100%(11/11)82%(9/11)5.7(11)1.0(9) Groningen9%(1/11)91%(10/11)100%(11/11)91%(10/11)4.4(11)1.2(11) Heerenveen45%(5/11)36%(4/11)73%(8/11)55%(6/11)4.7(11)1.1(10) NEC Nijmegen0%(0/11)82%(9/11)91%(10/11)73%(8/11)6.8(10)1.5(10) PEC Zwolle18%(2/11)45%(5/11)82%(9/11)55%(6/11)4.3(11)1.8(10) PSV Eindhoven18%(2/11)82%(9/11)100%(11/11)82%(9/11)6.9(11)1.7(11) Sparta Rotterdam0%(0/11)82%(9/11)91%(10/11)91%(10/11)5.7(11)1.9(10) Telstar9%(1/11)64%(7/11)73%(8/11)73%(8/11)4.4(11)1.6(10) Twente36%(4/11)55%(6/11)82%(9/11)55%(6/11)7.1(11)1.1(10) Utrecht0%(0/11)91%(10/11)100%(11/11)91%(10/11)4.5(11)2.3(10) Willem II0%(0/11)73%(8/11)91%(10/11)82%(9/11)4.5(11)1.6(10) CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.