Football Stats
Herb Gornik Zabrze
Gornik ZabrzeAvg. points/match 1.70
Poland / Ekstraklasa7 November 2026 at 17:30
Herb Wieczysta Kraków
Wieczysta KrakówAvg. points/match 0.95

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - Gornik Zabrze

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Gornik Zabrze — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Gornik Zabrze — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Gornik Zabrze — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Gornik Zabrze — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Gornik Zabrze — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Wieczysta Kraków

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Wieczysta Kraków — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Wieczysta Kraków — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Wieczysta Kraków — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Wieczysta Kraków — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Wieczysta Kraków — loses away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Gornik Zabrze

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Gornik Zabrze — is unbeaten in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gornik Zabrze — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gornik Zabrze — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gornik Zabrze — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gornik Zabrze — draws the 1st half in 6 matches in a row

Series - Wieczysta Kraków

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Wieczysta Kraków — loses in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Wieczysta Kraków — over 1.5 goals in the match in 19 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Wieczysta Kraków — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Wieczysta Kraków — over 8.5 corners in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Wieczysta Kraków — under 5.5 cards in 11 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Gornik Zabrze is 80% better than Wieczysta Kraków in terms of win rate.

Gornik ZabrzeHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
3.30
2.20
2.75
Scored
1.90
1.30
1.60
Conceded
1.40
0.90
1.15
BTTS %
90%
50%
70%
Clean sheet %
10%
40%
25%
Failed to score %
10%
30%
20%
Ball possession
51%
39%
46%
Avg. shots/match
17.11
15.00
16.19
Avg. fouls/match
12.89
11.63
12.29
Wieczysta KrakówHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
3.80
3.40
Scored
1.50
1.60
1.55
Conceded
1.50
2.20
1.85
BTTS %
80%
70%
75%
Clean sheet %
10%
0%
5%
Failed to score %
10%
30%
20%
Ball possession
—
54%
—
Avg. shots/match
—
14.57
—
Avg. fouls/match
—
11.14
—

Last 10 matches

Gornik Zabrze is +19% better in terms of goals scored
1.90 goals/match
Gornik Zabrze at home
1.60 goals/match
Wieczysta Kraków away

Goal thresholds

Gornik ZabrzeWieczysta Kraków
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
55% (11/20)
85% (17/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Wieczysta Kraków posts a 17% higher average corners per match than Gornik Zabrze.

OverallGornik ZabrzeWieczysta Kraków
Match Corners AVG
10.14 (29/40)
9.47 (17/20)
11.08 (12/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
90% (26/29)
82% (14/17)
100% (12/12)
Over 7.5 Corners
79% (23/29)
71% (12/17)
92% (11/12)
Over 8.5 Corners
69% (20/29)
59% (10/17)
83% (10/12)
Over 9.5 Corners
48% (14/29)
41% (7/17)
58% (7/12)
Over 10.5 Corners
45% (13/29)
35% (6/17)
58% (7/12)
Over 11.5 Corners
24% (7/29)
18% (3/17)
33% (4/12)
Over 12.5 Corners
24% (7/29)
18% (3/17)
33% (4/12)
Over 13.5 Corners
17% (5/29)
18% (3/17)
17% (2/12)
Over 14.5 Corners
14% (4/29)
12% (2/17)
17% (2/12)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallGornik ZabrzeWieczysta Kraków
Corners Earned Match
5.59
5.35
6.00
More Corners Than Opponent
56% (18/32)
60% (12/20)
50% (6/12)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
91% (29/32)
90% (18/20)
92% (11/12)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
78% (25/32)
75% (15/20)
83% (10/12)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
53% (17/32)
45% (9/20)
67% (8/12)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
41% (13/32)
35% (7/20)
50% (6/12)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
34% (11/32)
30% (6/20)
42% (5/12)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (8/32)
20% (4/20)
33% (4/12)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
16% (5/32)
15% (3/20)
17% (2/12)
Corners Earned
179
107
72

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Gornik Zabrze posts a 30% higher average cards per match than Wieczysta Kraków.

OverallGornik ZabrzeWieczysta Kraków
Match Cards AVG
4.06 (32/32)
4.45 (20/20)
3.42 (12/12)
Over 0.5 Cards
97% (31/32)
100% (20/20)
92% (11/12)
Over 1.5 Cards
84% (27/32)
90% (18/20)
75% (9/12)
Over 2.5 Cards
69% (22/32)
70% (14/20)
67% (8/12)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (16/32)
55% (11/20)
42% (5/12)
Over 4.5 Cards
34% (11/32)
40% (8/20)
25% (3/12)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (8/32)
35% (7/20)
8% (1/12)
Over 6.5 Cards
22% (7/32)
30% (6/20)
8% (1/12)
Over 7.5 Cards
16% (5/32)
20% (4/20)
8% (1/12)
Total Cards
130
89
41
Highest in a Match
10
9
10
Lowest in a Match
0
1
0

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallGornik ZabrzeWieczysta Kraków
Shots / match
15.92
16.25
15.58
Shots on target / match
4.63
4.83
4.42
Shots off target / match
6.50
5.75
7.25
Shot conversion rate
8.4%
9.7%
7.0%
Shots per goal
11.94
10.26
14.38
Shots on target per goal
3.47
3.05
4.08
Shots Over 10.5
96% (23/24)
92% (11/12)
100% (12/12)
Shots Over 11.5
92% (22/24)
83% (10/12)
100% (12/12)
Shots Over 12.5
75% (18/24)
67% (8/12)
83% (10/12)
Shots Over 13.5
63% (15/24)
58% (7/12)
67% (8/12)
Shots Over 14.5
54% (13/24)
50% (6/12)
58% (7/12)
Shots on target Over 3.5
75% (18/24)
83% (10/12)
67% (8/12)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (12/24)
67% (8/12)
33% (4/12)
Shots on target Over 5.5
33% (8/24)
42% (5/12)
25% (3/12)
Shots on target Over 6.5
13% (3/24)
8% (1/12)
17% (2/12)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Gornik Zabrze posts a 9% higher offsides per match than Wieczysta Kraków.

OverallGornik ZabrzeWieczysta Kraków
Match Offsides AVG
3.17
2.82
3.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (23/23)
100% (11/11)
100% (12/12)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
83% (19/23)
73% (8/11)
92% (11/12)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
61% (14/23)
55% (6/11)
67% (8/12)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
39% (9/23)
27% (3/11)
50% (6/12)
Team Offsides AVG
1.48
1.55
1.42
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
70% (16/23)
73% (8/11)
67% (8/12)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
48% (11/23)
45% (5/11)
50% (6/12)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
22% (5/23)
18% (2/11)
25% (3/12)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.

OverallGornik ZabrzeWieczysta Kraków
xG (For)
1.80
1.81
1.79
xGA (Against)
1.54
1.06
2.02

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallGornik ZabrzeWieczysta Kraków
Under 0.5
8% (3/40)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
15% (6/40)
25% (5/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 2.5
40% (16/40)
50% (10/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 3.5
65% (26/40)
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 4.5
80% (32/40)
80% (16/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
Ekstraklasa — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Lech Poznan121011312.58
2Gornik Zabrze13841282.15
3Legia Warszawa13661241.85
4Pogon Szczecin12732242.00
5Zaglebie Lubin13643221.69
6GKS Katowice13706211.62
7Piast Gliwice13634211.62
8Wisla Krakow13634211.62
9Jagiellonia12606181.50
10Korona Kielce13535181.38
11Motor Lublin13445161.23
12Wisla Plock12435151.25
13Cracovia Krakow13337120.92
14Widzew Łódź13184110.85
15Radomiak Radom13328110.85
16Slask Wroclaw1323890.69
17Raków Częstochowa13301090.69
18Wieczysta Kraków1322980.62