Football Stats
Herb Zaglebie Lubin
Poland flagZaglebie Lubin
5. in Ekstraklasa table
Poland / Ekstraklasa2026/27 season

2026/27 Zaglebie Lubin — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W5
D1
L1
GF8
GA4
GD+4
PPG2.29
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D3
L2
GF8
GA11
GD-3
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W6
D4
L3
GF16
GA15
GD+1
PPG1.69
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Zaglebie Lubin — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Zaglebie Lubin — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Zaglebie Lubin — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Zaglebie Lubin — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Zaglebie Lubin — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Zaglebie Lubin — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Zaglebie Lubin — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Zaglebie Lubin — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Zaglebie Lubin — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Zaglebie Lubin — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Zaglebie Lubin — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zaglebie Lubin — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin1–0Korona Kielce
23/10Motor Lublin2–2Herb Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin
18/10Herb Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin1–0Jagiellonia
10/10Cracovia Krakow3–1Herb Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin
20/09Herb Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin0–2Wisla Plock
15/09Raków Częstochowa2–3Herb Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin
12/09Herb Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin2–1GKS Katowice
07/09Wieczysta Kraków1–1Herb Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin
01/09Siarka Tarnobrzeg3–2Herb Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin
29/08Herb Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin0–0Pogon Szczecin

Zaglebie Lubin — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.50
1.10
1.60
Scored
0.30
0.60
0.90
Conceded
0.20
0.50
0.70
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
80%
60%
70%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%
Ball possession
40%
Avg. shots/match
14.00
Avg. fouls/match
12.11
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
2.00
2.80
Scored
0.30
0.90
1.20
Conceded
0.50
1.10
1.60
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Ball possession
39%
Avg. shots/match
11.78
Avg. fouls/match
13.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 28% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.08
14.67
11.50
Shots on target / match
3.75
4.00
3.50
Shots off target / match
7.25
8.33
6.17
Shot conversion rate
8.9%
6.8%
11.6%
Shots per goal
11.21
14.67
8.63
Shots on target per goal
3.21
4.00
2.63
Shots Over 10.5
75% (9/12)
100% (6/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 11.5
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (6/12)
67% (4/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 13.5
33% (4/12)
50% (3/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 14.5
33% (4/12)
50% (3/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
58% (7/12)
67% (4/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
33% (4/12)
50% (3/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
25% (3/12)
33% (2/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/12)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.83
2.67
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (6/6)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
75% (9/12)
83% (5/6)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (6/12)
50% (3/6)
50% (3/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
33% (4/12)
17% (1/6)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.50
1.50
1.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
83% (10/12)
100% (6/6)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
42% (5/12)
33% (2/6)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
17% (2/12)
17% (1/6)
17% (1/6)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 26% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.20
1.35
1.07
xGA (Against)
1.47
0.87
1.96

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
100% (10/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.83 (18/20)
10.67 (9/10)
11.00 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (16/18)
89% (8/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
78% (14/18)
89% (8/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
67% (6/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
61% (11/18)
56% (5/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
33% (3/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
33% (3/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
33% (3/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
33% (3/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
22% (2/9)
11% (1/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
2.75
3.50
2.00
More Corners Than Opponent
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
55
35
20

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.85 (20/20)
4.70 (10/10)
5.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
97
47
50
Highest in a Match
10
8
10
Lowest in a Match
2
2
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Zaglebie Lubin's most common scores

Match result

1-3
2 (15%)
2-1
2 (15%)
0-0
2 (15%)
1-0
2 (15%)
2-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (38%)
1-0
4 (31%)
0-1
3 (23%)
1-1
1 (8%)

Zaglebie Lubin's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (23%)
2
3 (23%)
3
2 (15%)
0
2 (15%)
1
2 (15%)

Goals at half-time

1
7 (54%)
0
5 (38%)
2
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ekstraklasa.

Ekstraklasa — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Lech Poznan121011312.58
2Gornik Zabrze13841282.15
3Legia Warszawa13661241.85
4Pogon Szczecin12732242.00
5Zaglebie Lubin13643221.69
6GKS Katowice13706211.62
7Piast Gliwice13634211.62
8Wisla Krakow13634211.62
9Jagiellonia12606181.50
10Korona Kielce13535181.38
11Motor Lublin13445161.23
12Wisla Plock12435151.25
13Cracovia Krakow13337120.92
14Widzew Łódź13184110.85
15Radomiak Radom13328110.85
16Slask Wroclaw1323890.69
17Raków Częstochowa13301090.69
18Wieczysta Kraków1322980.62