Football Stats
Herb Motor Lublin
Poland flagMotor Lublin
11. in Ekstraklasa table
Poland / Ekstraklasa2026/27 season

2026/27 Motor Lublin — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W2
D2
L3
GF9
GA11
GD-2
PPG1.14
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF10
GA11
GD-1
PPG1.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W4
D4
L5
GF19
GA22
GD-3
PPG1.23
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Motor Lublin — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Motor Lublin — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Motor Lublin — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Motor Lublin — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Motor Lublin — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Motor Lublin — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Motor Lublin — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Motor Lublin — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Motor Lublin — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Motor Lublin — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Motor Lublin — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Motor Lublin — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Motor Lublin — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Motor Lublin — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Cracovia Krakow1–2Herb Motor LublinMotor Lublin
27/10Herb Motor LublinMotor Lublin1–1Raków Częstochowa
23/10Herb Motor LublinMotor Lublin2–2Zaglebie Lubin
17/10Herb Motor LublinMotor Lublin3–2Slask Wroclaw
12/10Radomiak Radom2–3Herb Motor LublinMotor Lublin
19/09Herb Motor LublinMotor Lublin0–0Gornik Zabrze
11/09Raków Częstochowa2–1Herb Motor LublinMotor Lublin
05/09Herb Motor LublinMotor Lublin2–3Legia Warszawa
01/09Herb Motor LublinMotor Lublin3–0Legia Warszawa
29/08Herb Motor LublinMotor Lublin0–2Piast Gliwice

Motor Lublin — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 20% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
40%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
2.30
3.10
Scored
0.30
1.30
1.60
Conceded
0.50
1.00
1.50
BTTS %
10%
60%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
80%
20%
50%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
17.88
Avg. fouls/match
12.38
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.20
1.40
3.60
Scored
0.80
0.80
1.60
Conceded
1.40
0.60
2.00
BTTS %
50%
20%
35%
Clean sheet %
10%
50%
30%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
14.60
Avg. fouls/match
13.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
17.38
18.86
15.67
Shots on target / match
5.69
5.71
5.67
Shots off target / match
7.15
7.57
6.67
Shot conversion rate
8.4%
6.8%
10.6%
Shots per goal
11.89
14.67
9.40
Shots on target per goal
3.89
4.44
3.40
Shots Over 10.5
92% (12/13)
100% (7/7)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 11.5
85% (11/13)
100% (7/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 12.5
85% (11/13)
100% (7/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 13.5
77% (10/13)
86% (6/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 14.5
69% (9/13)
71% (5/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
77% (10/13)
71% (5/7)
83% (5/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
69% (9/13)
71% (5/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
46% (6/13)
57% (4/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
38% (5/13)
43% (3/7)
33% (2/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 42% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.77
3.00
2.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (7/7)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
69% (9/13)
71% (5/7)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
54% (7/13)
71% (5/7)
33% (2/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
38% (5/13)
43% (3/7)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.54
1.29
1.83
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
69% (9/13)
57% (4/7)
83% (5/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
46% (6/13)
43% (3/7)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
23% (3/13)
29% (2/7)
17% (1/6)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 53% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.98
2.40
1.57
xGA (Against)
1.29
0.98
1.60

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
0% (0/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 25% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.83 (18/20)
7.75 (8/10)
9.70 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
63% (5/8)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
50% (4/8)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (9/18)
50% (4/8)
50% (5/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
38% (3/8)
50% (5/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
25% (2/8)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
0% (0/8)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
0% (0/8)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/8)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/8)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.90
5.70
4.10
More Corners Than Opponent
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
98
57
41

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.50 (20/20)
4.50 (10/10)
4.50 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
90
45
45
Highest in a Match
9
9
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Motor Lublin's most common scores

Match result

2-2
2 (15%)
1-2
2 (15%)
3-2
2 (15%)
1-3
1 (8%)
1-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
5 (38%)
0-0
3 (23%)
1-1
2 (15%)
1-2
1 (8%)
0-2
1 (8%)

Motor Lublin's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (23%)
3
3 (23%)
5
3 (23%)
2
2 (15%)
1
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (38%)
2
3 (23%)
0
3 (23%)
3
2 (15%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ekstraklasa.

Ekstraklasa — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Lech Poznan121011312.58
2Gornik Zabrze13841282.15
3Legia Warszawa13661241.85
4Pogon Szczecin12732242.00
5Zaglebie Lubin13643221.69
6GKS Katowice13706211.62
7Piast Gliwice13634211.62
8Wisla Krakow13634211.62
9Jagiellonia12606181.50
10Korona Kielce13535181.38
11Motor Lublin13445161.23
12Wisla Plock12435151.25
13Cracovia Krakow13337120.92
14Widzew Łódź13184110.85
15Radomiak Radom13328110.85
16Slask Wroclaw1323890.69
17Raków Częstochowa13301090.69
18Wieczysta Kraków1322980.62