Football Stats
Herb Cracovia Krakow
Poland flagCracovia Krakow
13. in Ekstraklasa table
Poland / Ekstraklasa2026/27 season

2026/27 Cracovia Krakow — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W3
D1
L3
GF10
GA10
GD0
PPG1.43
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W0
D2
L4
GF5
GA11
GD-6
PPG0.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W3
D3
L7
GF15
GA21
GD-6
PPG0.92
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Cracovia Krakow — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Cracovia Krakow — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Cracovia Krakow — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Cracovia Krakow — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Cracovia Krakow — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Cracovia Krakow — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Cracovia Krakow — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Cracovia Krakow — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Cracovia Krakow — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Cracovia Krakow — draws the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Cracovia Krakow — both teams score (BTTS) in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cracovia Krakow — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cracovia Krakow — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cracovia Krakow — doesn't win the 1st half in 25 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cracovia Krakow — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Herb Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow1–2Motor Lublin
24/10Piast Gliwice3–1Herb Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow
17/10Herb Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow1–1Legia Warszawa
10/10Herb Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow3–1Zaglebie Lubin
19/09GKS Katowice3–2Herb Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow
13/09Wisla Plock3–1Herb Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow
06/09Herb Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow0–1Gornik Zabrze
02/09Znicz Pruszków1–1Herb Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow
29/08Radomiak Radom2–1Herb Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow
21/08Herb Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow3–2Wieczysta Kraków

Cracovia Krakow — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
40%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.20
2.40
Scored
0.40
0.80
1.20
Conceded
0.80
0.40
1.20
BTTS %
40%
10%
25%
Clean sheet %
30%
70%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
15.70
Avg. fouls/match
13.40
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
0%
0%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
2.20
2.90
Scored
0.10
0.90
1.00
Conceded
0.60
1.30
1.90
BTTS %
10%
70%
40%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
90%
30%
60%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
14.67
Avg. fouls/match
13.78

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 24% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.23
16.71
13.50
Shots on target / match
4.62
5.43
3.67
Shots off target / match
6.31
6.57
6.00
Shot conversion rate
7.6%
8.5%
6.2%
Shots per goal
13.20
11.70
16.20
Shots on target per goal
4.00
3.80
4.40
Shots Over 10.5
77% (10/13)
86% (6/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 11.5
77% (10/13)
86% (6/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 12.5
77% (10/13)
86% (6/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 13.5
69% (9/13)
86% (6/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 14.5
62% (8/13)
71% (5/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
62% (8/13)
71% (5/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
62% (8/13)
71% (5/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
46% (6/13)
71% (5/7)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
23% (3/13)
29% (2/7)
17% (1/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 43% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.54
2.86
2.17
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (7/7)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
69% (9/13)
86% (6/7)
50% (3/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
54% (7/13)
57% (4/7)
50% (3/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
23% (3/13)
29% (2/7)
17% (1/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.23
1.43
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
77% (10/13)
86% (6/7)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
38% (5/13)
43% (3/7)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
8% (1/13)
14% (1/7)
0% (0/6)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 26% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.72
1.88
1.49
xGA (Against)
1.27
1.27
1.29

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
10% (1/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
0% (0/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.37 (19/20)
9.90 (10/10)
10.89 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
84% (16/19)
80% (8/10)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
70% (7/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
58% (11/19)
50% (5/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
40% (4/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
40% (4/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
40% (4/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
20% (2/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
20% (2/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
20% (2/10)
33% (3/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.05
6.50
5.60
More Corners Than Opponent
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
121
65
56

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 15% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.55 (20/20)
3.30 (10/10)
3.80 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
71
33
38
Highest in a Match
8
8
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Cracovia Krakow's most common scores

Match result

0-0
2 (15%)
1-2
2 (15%)
1-3
2 (15%)
0-2
1 (8%)
2-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (46%)
0-1
3 (23%)
1-1
2 (15%)
0-2
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)

Cracovia Krakow's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (23%)
4
3 (23%)
0
2 (15%)
2
2 (15%)
5
2 (15%)

Goals at half-time

0
6 (46%)
1
3 (23%)
2
3 (23%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ekstraklasa.

Ekstraklasa — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Lech Poznan121011312.58
2Gornik Zabrze13841282.15
3Legia Warszawa13661241.85
4Pogon Szczecin12732242.00
5Zaglebie Lubin13643221.69
6GKS Katowice13706211.62
7Piast Gliwice13634211.62
8Wisla Krakow13634211.62
9Jagiellonia12606181.50
10Korona Kielce13535181.38
11Motor Lublin13445161.23
12Wisla Plock12435151.25
13Cracovia Krakow13337120.92
14Widzew Łódź13184110.85
15Radomiak Radom13328110.85
16Slask Wroclaw1323890.69
17Raków Częstochowa13301090.69
18Wieczysta Kraków1322980.62