Football Stats
Herb Raków Częstochowa
Poland flagRaków Częstochowa
17. in Ekstraklasa table
Poland / Ekstraklasa2026/27 season

2026/27 Raków Częstochowa — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W2
D0
L5
GF12
GA18
GD-6
PPG0.86
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D0
L5
GF7
GA11
GD-4
PPG0.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W3
D0
L10
GF19
GA29
GD-10
PPG0.69
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Raków Częstochowa — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Raków Częstochowa — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Raków Częstochowa — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Raków Częstochowa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Raków Częstochowa — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Raków Częstochowa — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Raków Częstochowa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Raków Częstochowa — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Raków Częstochowa — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Raków Częstochowa — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Raków Częstochowa — both teams score (BTTS) in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Raków Częstochowa — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Raków Częstochowa — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Raków Częstochowa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Raków Częstochowa — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa3–1Pogon Szczecin
27/10Motor Lublin1–1Herb Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa
24/10Wisla Krakow2–1Herb Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa
16/10Wieczysta Kraków1–2Herb Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa
09/10Herb Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa1–4GKS Katowice
19/09Korona Kielce3–2Herb Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa
15/09Herb Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa2–3Zaglebie Lubin
11/09Herb Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa2–1Motor Lublin
06/09Lech Poznan1–0Herb Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa
03/09Herb Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa1–2Gornik Zabrze

Raków Częstochowa — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
50%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
2.40
3.80
Scored
0.40
1.30
1.70
Conceded
1.00
1.10
2.10
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
20%
50%
35%
Failed to score %
60%
20%
40%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
17.43
Avg. fouls/match
10.25
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
2.10
2.90
Scored
0.50
1.00
1.50
Conceded
0.30
1.10
1.40
BTTS %
10%
60%
35%
Clean sheet %
80%
20%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
30%
45%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
—
Avg. fouls/match
10.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 8% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
16.33
17.00
15.67
Shots on target / match
5.00
5.33
4.67
Shots off target / match
7.50
8.33
6.67
Shot conversion rate
9.2%
10.8%
7.4%
Shots per goal
10.89
9.27
13.43
Shots on target per goal
3.33
2.91
4.00
Shots Over 10.5
92% (11/12)
100% (6/6)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 11.5
92% (11/12)
100% (6/6)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 12.5
92% (11/12)
100% (6/6)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 13.5
75% (9/12)
83% (5/6)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 14.5
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
67% (8/12)
100% (6/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (6/12)
67% (4/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
33% (4/12)
33% (2/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
25% (3/12)
33% (2/6)
17% (1/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.64
2.40
2.83
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
82% (9/11)
80% (4/5)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
55% (6/11)
60% (3/5)
50% (3/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
18% (2/11)
0% (0/5)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.18
1.20
1.17
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
73% (8/11)
80% (4/5)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
45% (5/11)
40% (2/5)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/11)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/6)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Away is 22% better than Home in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.93
1.76
2.14
xGA (Against)
1.86
1.97
1.73

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 29% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.88 (16/20)
9.88 (8/10)
9.88 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
94% (15/16)
100% (8/8)
88% (7/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
81% (13/16)
88% (7/8)
75% (6/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
81% (13/16)
88% (7/8)
75% (6/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
56% (9/16)
50% (4/8)
63% (5/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
38% (6/16)
25% (2/8)
50% (4/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
38% (6/16)
25% (2/8)
50% (4/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
6% (1/16)
13% (1/8)
0% (0/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/16)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/16)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.10
4.90
3.30
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
82
49
33

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.45 (20/20)
4.30 (10/10)
4.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
89
43
46
Highest in a Match
10
10
7
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Raków Częstochowa's most common scores

Match result

1-2
5 (38%)
2-3
2 (15%)
2-1
2 (15%)
2-5
1 (8%)
0-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (31%)
0-2
2 (15%)
0-1
2 (15%)
1-0
2 (15%)
1-1
2 (15%)

Raków Częstochowa's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
7 (54%)
5
3 (23%)
7
1 (8%)
1
1 (8%)
4
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
4 (31%)
1
4 (31%)
0
4 (31%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ekstraklasa.

Ekstraklasa — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Lech Poznan121011312.58
2Gornik Zabrze13841282.15
3Legia Warszawa13661241.85
4Pogon Szczecin12732242.00
5Zaglebie Lubin13643221.69
6GKS Katowice13706211.62
7Piast Gliwice13634211.62
8Wisla Krakow13634211.62
9Jagiellonia12606181.50
10Korona Kielce13535181.38
11Motor Lublin13445161.23
12Wisla Plock12435151.25
13Cracovia Krakow13337120.92
14Widzew Łódź13184110.85
15Radomiak Radom13328110.85
16Slask Wroclaw1323890.69
17Raków Częstochowa13301090.69
18Wieczysta Kraków1322980.62