Football Stats
Herb Radomiak Radom
Poland flagRadomiak Radom
15. in Ekstraklasa table
Poland / Ekstraklasa2026/27 season

2026/27 Radomiak Radom — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W3
D1
L3
GF10
GA11
GD-1
PPG1.43
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W0
D1
L5
GF5
GA18
GD-13
PPG0.17
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W3
D2
L8
GF15
GA29
GD-14
PPG0.85
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Radomiak Radom — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Radomiak Radom — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Radomiak Radom — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Radomiak Radom — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Radomiak Radom — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Radomiak Radom — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Radomiak Radom — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Radomiak Radom — over 1.5 goals in the match (15/20, 75%)
  • Radomiak Radom — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Radomiak Radom — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Radomiak Radom — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Radomiak Radom — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Radomiak Radom — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Radomiak Radom — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radom3–1Slask Wroclaw
29/10Avia Świdnik1–1Herb Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radom
24/10Pogon Szczecin4–3Herb Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radom
19/10Wisla Plock1–0Herb Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radom
12/10Herb Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radom2–3Motor Lublin
20/09Lech Poznan5–1Herb Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radom
14/09Herb Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radom0–2Piast Gliwice
05/09Widzew Łódź0–0Herb Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radom
01/09Korona Kielce II0–1Herb Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radom
29/08Herb Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radom2–1Cracovia Krakow

Radomiak Radom — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.90
3.40
Scored
0.80
0.80
1.60
Conceded
0.70
1.10
1.80
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
50%
20%
35%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
15.11
Avg. fouls/match
13.56
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
1.30
3.40
Scored
0.60
0.30
0.90
Conceded
1.50
1.00
2.50
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
80%
65%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
11.50
Avg. fouls/match
10.13

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 31% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.77
16.57
12.67
Shots on target / match
4.31
5.43
3.00
Shots off target / match
6.77
7.00
6.50
Shot conversion rate
7.8%
8.6%
6.6%
Shots per goal
12.80
11.60
15.20
Shots on target per goal
3.73
3.80
3.60
Shots Over 10.5
77% (10/13)
86% (6/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 11.5
77% (10/13)
86% (6/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 12.5
69% (9/13)
86% (6/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 13.5
62% (8/13)
71% (5/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 14.5
54% (7/13)
57% (4/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
54% (7/13)
71% (5/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
46% (6/13)
57% (4/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
15% (2/13)
29% (2/7)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
15% (2/13)
29% (2/7)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 326% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.77
2.29
3.33
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (7/7)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
77% (10/13)
57% (4/7)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
46% (6/13)
29% (2/7)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
31% (4/13)
29% (2/7)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.08
0.43
1.83
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
54% (7/13)
29% (2/7)
83% (5/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
38% (5/13)
14% (1/7)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
8% (1/13)
0% (0/7)
17% (1/6)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 59% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.43
1.69
1.06
xGA (Against)
1.74
2.03
1.30

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 60% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
20% (2/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 14% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.88 (17/20)
11.56 (9/10)
10.13 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
88% (15/17)
89% (8/9)
88% (7/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
76% (13/17)
67% (6/9)
88% (7/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
65% (11/17)
56% (5/9)
75% (6/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
53% (9/17)
56% (5/9)
50% (4/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
47% (8/17)
56% (5/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
44% (4/9)
25% (2/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
29% (5/17)
33% (3/9)
25% (2/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
24% (4/17)
33% (3/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
24% (4/17)
33% (3/9)
13% (1/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.70
6.60
4.80
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
114
66
48

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.75 (20/20)
5.10 (10/10)
4.40 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
95
51
44
Highest in a Match
10
10
9
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Radomiak Radom's most common scores

Match result

2-1
2 (15%)
1-3
2 (15%)
0-0
2 (15%)
0-5
1 (8%)
3-4
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
3 (23%)
0-0
3 (23%)
0-1
2 (15%)
0-2
1 (8%)
0-4
1 (8%)

Radomiak Radom's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (23%)
3
2 (15%)
5
2 (15%)
0
2 (15%)
7
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (38%)
4
3 (23%)
0
3 (23%)
2
2 (15%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ekstraklasa.

Ekstraklasa — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Lech Poznan121011312.58
2Gornik Zabrze13841282.15
3Legia Warszawa13661241.85
4Pogon Szczecin12732242.00
5Zaglebie Lubin13643221.69
6GKS Katowice13706211.62
7Piast Gliwice13634211.62
8Wisla Krakow13634211.62
9Jagiellonia12606181.50
10Korona Kielce13535181.38
11Motor Lublin13445161.23
12Wisla Plock12435151.25
13Cracovia Krakow13337120.92
14Widzew Łódź13184110.85
15Radomiak Radom13328110.85
16Slask Wroclaw1323890.69
17Raków Częstochowa13301090.69
18Wieczysta Kraków1322980.62