Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Legia Warszawa
Streaks - Legia Warszawa
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Legia Warszawa — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Legia Warszawa — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Legia Warszawa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Legia Warszawa — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Legia Warszawa — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Raków Częstochowa
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Raków Częstochowa — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Raków Częstochowa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Raków Częstochowa — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Raków Częstochowa — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Raków Częstochowa — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Legia Warszawa
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Legia Warszawa — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Legia Warszawa — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Legia Warszawa — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Legia Warszawa — over 19.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Legia Warszawa — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Series - Raków Częstochowa
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Raków Częstochowa — both teams score (BTTS) in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Raków Częstochowa — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Raków Częstochowa — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Raków Częstochowa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Raków Częstochowa — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Legia Warszawa is 100% better than Raków Częstochowa in terms of win rate.
| Legia Warszawa | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 2.30 | 2.55 |
Scored | 2.20 | 1.30 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Ball possession | 56% | 45% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.13 | 10.38 | 13.75 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.50 | 13.88 | 14.19 |
| Raków Częstochowa | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.80 | 2.90 | 3.35 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.50 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 2.10 | 1.40 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 90% | 70% | 80% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 51% | 49% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.43 | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.25 | 10.00 | 10.13 |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Dvs Gornik Zabrze0-0
- 25/10/2026Lvs Lech Poznan1-2
- 17/10/2026Dvs Cracovia Krakow1-1
- 11/10/2026Wvs Wisla Krakow2-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Jagiellonia3-1
- 13/09/2026Dvs Widzew Łódź1-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs Motor Lublin3-2
- 01/09/2026Lvs Motor Lublin0-3
- 28/08/2026Dvs Slask Wroclaw1-1
- 22/08/2026Dvs Piast Gliwice1-1
- 02/11/2026Wvs Pogon Szczecin3-1
- 27/10/2026Dvs Motor Lublin1-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Wisla Krakow1-2
- 16/10/2026Wvs Wieczysta Kraków2-1
- 09/10/2026Lvs GKS Katowice1-4
- 19/09/2026Lvs Korona Kielce2-3
- 15/09/2026Lvs Zaglebie Lubin2-3
- 11/09/2026Wvs Motor Lublin2-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Lech Poznan0-1
- 03/09/2026Lvs Gornik Zabrze1-2
Goal thresholds
| Legia Warszawa | Raków Częstochowa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Legia Warszawa | Raków Częstochowa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Legia Warszawa | Raków Częstochowa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Raków Częstochowa posts a 20% higher average corners per match than Legia Warszawa.
| Overall | Legia Warszawa | Raków Częstochowa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.06 (32/40) | 8.25 (16/20) | 9.88 (16/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (28/32) | 81% (13/16) | 94% (15/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 72% (23/32) | 63% (10/16) | 81% (13/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 56% (18/32) | 31% (5/16) | 81% (13/16) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 38% (12/32) | 19% (3/16) | 56% (9/16) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 28% (9/32) | 19% (3/16) | 38% (6/16) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (8/32) | 13% (2/16) | 38% (6/16) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 9% (3/32) | 13% (2/16) | 6% (1/16) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 3% (1/32) | 6% (1/16) | 0% (0/16) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/32) | 0% (0/16) | 0% (0/16) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Legia Warszawa | Raków Częstochowa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.72 | 5.35 | 4.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 30% (6/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 30% (6/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 189 | 107 | 82 |
| Overall | Legia Warszawa | Raków Częstochowa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.85 | 4.45 | 5.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 10% (2/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 194 | 89 | 105 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Raków Częstochowa posts a 31% higher average cards per match than Legia Warszawa.
| Overall | Legia Warszawa | Raków Częstochowa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.92 (40/40) | 3.40 (20/20) | 4.45 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 157 | 68 | 89 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 8 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Raków Częstochowa is 13% better than Legia Warszawa in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Legia Warszawa | Raków Częstochowa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 15.38 | 14.42 | 16.33 |
Shots on target / match | 4.88 | 4.75 | 5.00 |
Shots off target / match | 6.54 | 5.58 | 7.50 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.8% | 12.7% | 9.2% |
Shots per goal | 9.23 | 7.86 | 10.89 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.93 | 2.59 | 3.33 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 79% (19/24) | 67% (8/12) | 92% (11/12) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 79% (19/24) | 67% (8/12) | 92% (11/12) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 79% (19/24) | 67% (8/12) | 92% (11/12) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 71% (17/24) | 67% (8/12) | 75% (9/12) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 63% (15/24) | 58% (7/12) | 67% (8/12) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 58% (14/24) | 50% (6/12) | 67% (8/12) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 50% (12/24) | 50% (6/12) | 50% (6/12) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 42% (10/24) | 50% (6/12) | 33% (4/12) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 33% (8/24) | 42% (5/12) | 25% (3/12) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Legia Warszawa posts a 39% higher offsides per match than Raków Częstochowa.
| Overall | Legia Warszawa | Raków Częstochowa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.77 | 2.91 | 2.64 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (22/22) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 86% (19/22) | 91% (10/11) | 82% (9/11) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 59% (13/22) | 64% (7/11) | 55% (6/11) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 23% (5/22) | 27% (3/11) | 18% (2/11) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.41 | 1.64 | 1.18 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 82% (18/22) | 91% (10/11) | 73% (8/11) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 50% (11/22) | 55% (6/11) | 45% (5/11) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 5% (1/22) | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/11) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Raków Częstochowa is 40% better than Legia Warszawa in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Legia Warszawa | Raków Częstochowa | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.65 | 1.38 | 1.93 |
xGA (Against) | 1.45 | 1.03 | 1.86 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Legia Warszawa | Raków Częstochowa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 55% (11/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

