Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
8 meetings — from the perspective of Widzew Łódź
Streaks - Widzew Łódź
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Widzew Łódź — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Widzew Łódź — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Widzew Łódź — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Widzew Łódź — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Widzew Łódź — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Pogon Szczecin
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Pogon Szczecin — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Pogon Szczecin — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Pogon Szczecin — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Pogon Szczecin — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Pogon Szczecin — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Widzew Łódź
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Widzew Łódź — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Widzew Łódź — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Widzew Łódź — over 29.5 booking points in 21 matches in a row
- 🔥 Widzew Łódź — over 2.5 offsides in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Widzew Łódź — over 7.5 corners in 8 matches in a row
Series - Pogon Szczecin
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Pogon Szczecin — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pogon Szczecin — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pogon Szczecin — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pogon Szczecin — over 8.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pogon Szczecin — under 4.5 cards in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Pogon Szczecin is 233% better than Widzew Łódź in terms of win rate.
| Widzew Łódź | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.50 | 2.45 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.10 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.40 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | 49% | 49% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.00 | 12.30 | 13.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.57 | 14.80 | 14.29 |
| Pogon Szczecin | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.65 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.30 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 49% | 43% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.70 | 10.00 | 11.42 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.70 | 14.89 | 14.79 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs GKS Katowice2-3
- 23/10/2026Dvs Gornik Zabrze1-1
- 16/10/2026Dvs Wisla Krakow0-0
- 11/10/2026Lvs Piast Gliwice1-2
- 18/09/2026Dvs Wieczysta Kraków2-2
- 13/09/2026Dvs Legia Warszawa1-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Radomiak Radom0-0
- 02/09/2026Lvs Korona Kielce0-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs Lech Poznan2-3
- 22/08/2026Dvs Slask Wroclaw3-3
- 02/11/2026Lvs Raków Częstochowa1-3
- 24/10/2026Wvs Radomiak Radom4-3
- 17/10/2026Wvs GKS Katowice1-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs Korona Kielce2-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Piast Gliwice2-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs Wieczysta Kraków2-0
- 07/09/2026Dvs Wisla Plock1-1
- 03/09/2026Lvs Slask Wroclaw1-2
- 29/08/2026Dvs Zaglebie Lubin0-0
- 23/08/2026Dvs Wisla Krakow2-2
Goal thresholds
| Widzew Łódź | Pogon Szczecin | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Widzew Łódź | Pogon Szczecin | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Widzew Łódź | Pogon Szczecin | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Widzew Łódź posts a 16% higher average corners per match than Pogon Szczecin.
| Overall | Widzew Łódź | Pogon Szczecin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.50 (36/40) | 10.24 (17/20) | 8.84 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 83% (30/36) | 88% (15/17) | 79% (15/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 72% (26/36) | 82% (14/17) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 61% (22/36) | 65% (11/17) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 42% (15/36) | 53% (9/17) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 39% (14/36) | 53% (9/17) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 22% (8/36) | 24% (4/17) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 14% (5/36) | 18% (3/17) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (3/36) | 12% (2/17) | 5% (1/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (2/36) | 12% (2/17) | 0% (0/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Widzew Łódź | Pogon Szczecin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.98 | 4.40 | 3.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 159 | 88 | 71 |
| Overall | Widzew Łódź | Pogon Szczecin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.47 | 5.35 | 5.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 219 | 107 | 112 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Widzew Łódź posts a 21% higher average cards per match than Pogon Szczecin.
| Overall | Widzew Łódź | Pogon Szczecin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.53 (40/40) | 4.95 (20/20) | 4.10 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 95% (19/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 181 | 99 | 82 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Widzew Łódź is 20% better than Pogon Szczecin in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Widzew Łódź | Pogon Szczecin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.38 | 14.58 | 12.17 |
Shots on target / match | 4.21 | 4.08 | 4.33 |
Shots off target / match | 6.00 | 6.75 | 5.25 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.2% | 9.1% | 13.7% |
Shots per goal | 8.92 | 10.94 | 7.30 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.81 | 3.06 | 2.60 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 71% (17/24) | 92% (11/12) | 50% (6/12) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 63% (15/24) | 83% (10/12) | 42% (5/12) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 58% (14/24) | 75% (9/12) | 42% (5/12) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 46% (11/24) | 58% (7/12) | 33% (4/12) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 38% (9/24) | 50% (6/12) | 25% (3/12) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 63% (15/24) | 50% (6/12) | 75% (9/12) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 50% (12/24) | 42% (5/12) | 58% (7/12) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 21% (5/24) | 17% (2/12) | 25% (3/12) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 13% (3/24) | 17% (2/12) | 8% (1/12) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Pogon Szczecin posts a 101% higher offsides per match than Widzew Łódź.
| Overall | Widzew Łódź | Pogon Szczecin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.54 | 3.67 | 3.42 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (24/24) | 100% (12/12) | 100% (12/12) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 92% (22/24) | 100% (12/12) | 83% (10/12) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 79% (19/24) | 92% (11/12) | 67% (8/12) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 50% (12/24) | 50% (6/12) | 50% (6/12) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.63 | 1.08 | 2.17 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 88% (21/24) | 83% (10/12) | 92% (11/12) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 42% (10/24) | 25% (3/12) | 58% (7/12) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 21% (5/24) | 0% (0/12) | 42% (5/12) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Widzew Łódź is 13% better than Pogon Szczecin in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Widzew Łódź | Pogon Szczecin | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.28 | 1.36 | 1.20 |
xGA (Against) | 1.70 | 1.88 | 1.52 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Widzew Łódź | Pogon Szczecin | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

