Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Debreceni VSC
Streaks - Debreceni VSC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Debreceni VSC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Debreceni VSC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Debreceni VSC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Debreceni VSC — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Debreceni VSC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Ujpest
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ujpest — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Ujpest — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Ujpest — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Ujpest — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Ujpest — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Debreceni VSC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Debreceni VSC — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Debreceni VSC — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Debreceni VSC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Debreceni VSC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Debreceni VSC — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Ujpest
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Ujpest — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ujpest — over 19.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ujpest — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ujpest — over 7.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ujpest — under 6.5 cards in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Debreceni VSC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 3.80 | 3.25 |
Scored | 1.30 | 2.00 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.80 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Ujpest | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.00 | 2.80 | 3.40 |
Scored | 2.30 | 1.20 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.60 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Puskas Academy3-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Budapest Honved2-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Zalaegerszegi TE3-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs Ferencvarosi TC1-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Vasas2-4
- 05/09/2026Wvs Paks4-2
- 28/08/2026Dvs MTK Budapest2-2
- 23/08/2026Dvs Kisvarda FC0-0
- 16/08/2026Dvs Gyori ETO FC1-1
- 12/08/2026Lvs FC Copenhagen1-5
- 01/11/2026Wvs Nyiregyhaza2-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Gyori ETO FC0-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Puskas Academy0-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Budapest Honved1-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Zalaegerszegi TE2-1
- 06/09/2026Dvs Ferencvarosi TC2-2
- 29/08/2026Wvs Vasas3-1
- 21/08/2026Lvs Paks0-2
- 15/08/2026Dvs MTK Budapest1-1
- 08/08/2026Wvs Kisvarda FC4-2
Goal thresholds
| Debreceni VSC | Ujpest | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Debreceni VSC | Ujpest | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Debreceni VSC | Ujpest | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Debreceni VSC | Ujpest | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 12.11 (9/40) | 12.33 (6/20) | 11.67 (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (9/9) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (3/3) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (9/9) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (3/3) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 78% (7/9) | 83% (5/6) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 67% (6/9) | 67% (4/6) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 56% (5/9) | 67% (4/6) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 44% (4/9) | 50% (3/6) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 33% (3/9) | 33% (2/6) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 33% (3/9) | 33% (2/6) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 33% (3/9) | 33% (2/6) | 33% (1/3) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Debreceni VSC | Ujpest | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.00 | 6.86 | 4.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (5/11) | 71% (5/7) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (11/11) | 100% (7/7) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 82% (9/11) | 86% (6/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 64% (7/11) | 71% (5/7) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 55% (6/11) | 71% (5/7) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 36% (4/11) | 57% (4/7) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (2/11) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (2/11) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/4) |
Corners Earned | 66 | 48 | 18 |
| Overall | Debreceni VSC | Ujpest | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.09 | 5.00 | 8.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (5/11) | 71% (5/7) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (11/11) | 100% (7/7) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 91% (10/11) | 86% (6/7) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 73% (8/11) | 57% (4/7) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 55% (6/11) | 43% (3/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 27% (3/11) | 14% (1/7) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (2/11) | 0% (0/7) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 18% (2/11) | 0% (0/7) | 50% (2/4) |
Corners Against | 67 | 35 | 32 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Ujpest posts a 19% higher average cards per match than Debreceni VSC.
| Overall | Debreceni VSC | Ujpest | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.27 (11/11) | 4.00 (7/7) | 4.75 (4/4) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (11/11) | 100% (7/7) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (11/11) | 100% (7/7) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 82% (9/11) | 86% (6/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (6/11) | 43% (3/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (5/11) | 29% (2/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 36% (4/11) | 29% (2/7) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 9% (1/11) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/4) |
Total Cards | 47 | 28 | 19 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Debreceni VSC | Ujpest | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |

