Football Stats
Herb MTK Budapest
Hungary flagMTK Budapest
11. in NB I table
Hungary / NB I2026/27 season

2026/27 MTK Budapest — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D0
L3
GF10
GA8
GD+2
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W0
D3
L3
GF6
GA17
GD-11
PPG0.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W3
D3
L6
GF16
GA25
GD-9
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • MTK Budapest — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • MTK Budapest — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • MTK Budapest — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • MTK Budapest — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • MTK Budapest — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • MTK Budapest — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • MTK Budapest — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • MTK Budapest — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • MTK Budapest — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • MTK Budapest — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Zalaegerszegi TE3–0Herb MTK BudapestMTK Budapest
25/10Ferencvarosi TC5–0Herb MTK BudapestMTK Budapest
16/10Herb MTK BudapestMTK Budapest1–0Vasas
10/10Paks3–0Herb MTK BudapestMTK Budapest
20/09Herb MTK BudapestMTK Budapest1–2Gyori ETO FC
05/09Herb MTK BudapestMTK Budapest1–2Kisvarda FC
28/08Debreceni VSC2–2Herb MTK BudapestMTK Budapest
22/08Herb MTK BudapestMTK Budapest2–1Nyiregyhaza
15/08Ujpest1–1Herb MTK BudapestMTK Budapest
07/08Herb MTK BudapestMTK Budapest2–3Puskas Academy

MTK Budapest — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 250% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
2.00
2.80
Scored
0.40
1.20
1.60
Conceded
0.40
0.80
1.20
BTTS %
10%
50%
30%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
60%
20%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.70
3.10
Scored
0.50
0.50
1.00
Conceded
0.90
1.20
2.10
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
60%
70%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 45% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.33
16.00
11.00
Shots on target / match
6.67
7.50
5.00
Shots off target / match
6.00
6.00
6.00
Shot conversion rate
18.6%
15.6%
27.3%
Shots per goal
5.38
6.40
3.67
Shots on target per goal
2.50
3.00
1.67
Shots Over 10.5
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
Shots Over 11.5
67% (2/3)
100% (2/2)
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 12.5
67% (2/3)
100% (2/2)
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 13.5
67% (2/3)
100% (2/2)
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 14.5
67% (2/3)
100% (2/2)
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 3.5
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
Shots on target Over 4.5
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
Shots on target Over 5.5
67% (2/3)
100% (2/2)
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 6.5
33% (1/3)
50% (1/2)
0% (0/1)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 100% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
1.33
1.00
2.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (1/3)
0% (0/2)
100% (1/1)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/3)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
0% (0/3)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
Team Offsides AVG
0.67
0.50
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
67% (2/3)
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
0% (0/3)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/3)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

MTK Budapest's most common scores

Match result

1-2
2 (17%)
0-3
2 (17%)
1-1
1 (8%)
3-0
1 (8%)
3-3
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (25%)
1-1
2 (17%)
1-0
2 (17%)
1-2
1 (8%)
0-2
1 (8%)

MTK Budapest's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
6 (50%)
5
2 (17%)
2
1 (8%)
6
1 (8%)
4
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
3 (25%)
1
3 (25%)
3
3 (25%)
0
3 (25%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of NB I.

NB I — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Gyori ETO FC12642221.83
2Puskas Academy12705211.75
3Ferencvarosi TC11551201.82
4Debreceni VSC12543191.58
5Ujpest12534181.50
6Paks12525171.42
7Vasas12444161.33
8Budapest Honved11344131.18
9Zalaegerszegi TE12417131.08
10Kisvarda FC12264121.00
11MTK Budapest12336121.00
12Nyiregyhaza12327110.92