Football Stats
Herb Puskas Academy
Hungary flagPuskas Academy
2. in NB I table
Hungary / NB I2026/27 season

2026/27 Puskas Academy — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D0
L4
GF9
GA12
GD-3
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W5
D0
L1
GF8
GA3
GD+5
PPG2.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W7
D0
L5
GF17
GA15
GD+2
PPG1.75
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Puskas Academy — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Puskas Academy — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Puskas Academy — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Puskas Academy — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Puskas Academy — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Puskas Academy — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Puskas Academy — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Puskas Academy — wins away (7/10, 70%)
  • Puskas Academy — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Puskas Academy — over 1.5 goals in the match (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Puskas Academy — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Puskas Academy — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Puskas Academy — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Puskas Academy — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy1–3Debreceni VSC
25/10Herb Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy1–2Nyiregyhaza
17/10Ujpest0–1Herb Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy
11/10Gyori ETO FC0–1Herb Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy
18/09Herb Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy3–1Budapest Honved
06/09Zalaegerszegi TE1–0Herb Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy
30/08Herb Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy1–2Ferencvarosi TC
22/08Vasas0–1Herb Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy
16/08Herb Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy3–2Paks
07/08MTK Budapest2–3Herb Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy

Puskas Academy — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 60% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.90
3.40
Scored
0.80
0.70
1.50
Conceded
0.70
1.20
1.90
BTTS %
50%
40%
45%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
0.80
2.20
Scored
0.80
0.60
1.40
Conceded
0.60
0.20
0.80
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
90%
70%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.00
14.00
14.00
Shots on target / match
5.00
4.00
5.50
Shots off target / match
5.67
7.00
5.00
Shot conversion rate
11.9%
0.0%
17.9%
Shots per goal
8.40
—
5.60
Shots on target per goal
3.00
—
2.20
Shots Over 10.5
67% (2/3)
100% (1/1)
50% (1/2)
Shots Over 11.5
67% (2/3)
100% (1/1)
50% (1/2)
Shots Over 12.5
67% (2/3)
100% (1/1)
50% (1/2)
Shots Over 13.5
67% (2/3)
100% (1/1)
50% (1/2)
Shots Over 14.5
33% (1/3)
0% (0/1)
50% (1/2)
Shots on target Over 3.5
100% (3/3)
100% (1/1)
100% (2/2)
Shots on target Over 4.5
33% (1/3)
0% (0/1)
50% (1/2)
Shots on target Over 5.5
33% (1/3)
0% (0/1)
50% (1/2)
Shots on target Over 6.5
33% (1/3)
0% (0/1)
50% (1/2)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
1.67
1.00
2.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (3/3)
100% (1/1)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (1/3)
0% (0/1)
50% (1/2)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
33% (1/3)
0% (0/1)
50% (1/2)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
0% (0/3)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/2)
Team Offsides AVG
1.00
0.00
1.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
67% (2/3)
0% (0/1)
100% (2/2)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (1/3)
0% (0/1)
50% (1/2)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/3)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/2)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
0% (0/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
20% (2/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Puskas Academy's most common scores

Match result

1-0
3 (25%)
3-2
2 (17%)
1-2
2 (17%)
2-0
1 (8%)
0-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (25%)
2-1
2 (17%)
2-0
2 (17%)
0-1
2 (17%)
1-1
2 (17%)

Puskas Academy's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
4 (33%)
5
2 (17%)
2
2 (17%)
3
2 (17%)
4
2 (17%)

Goals at half-time

2
4 (33%)
1
3 (25%)
0
3 (25%)
3
2 (17%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of NB I.

NB I — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Gyori ETO FC12642221.83
2Puskas Academy12705211.75
3Ferencvarosi TC11551201.82
4Debreceni VSC12543191.58
5Ujpest12534181.50
6Paks12525171.42
7Vasas12444161.33
8Budapest Honved11344131.18
9Zalaegerszegi TE12417131.08
10Kisvarda FC12264121.00
11MTK Budapest12336121.00
12Nyiregyhaza12327110.92