Football Stats
Herb Gyori ETO FC
Hungary flagGyori ETO FC
1. in NB I table
Hungary / NB I2026/27 season

2026/27 Gyori ETO FC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W4
D1
L2
GF13
GA8
GD+5
PPG1.86
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D3
L0
GF8
GA6
GD+2
PPG1.80
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W6
D4
L2
GF21
GA14
GD+7
PPG1.83
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Gyori ETO FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Gyori ETO FC — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Gyori ETO FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Gyori ETO FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Gyori ETO FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Gyori ETO FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Gyori ETO FC — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Gyori ETO FC — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Gyori ETO FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Gyori ETO FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Gyori ETO FC — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gyori ETO FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC2–2Vasas
24/10Herb Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC1–0Ujpest
17/10Paks1–2Herb Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC
11/10Herb Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC0–1Puskas Academy
20/09MTK Budapest1–2Herb Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC
06/09Herb Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC3–2Budapest Honved
03/09Herb Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC0–3Ferencvarosi TC
30/08Kisvarda FC1–1Herb Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC
23/08Herb Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC3–0Zalaegerszegi TE
16/08Debreceni VSC1–1Herb Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Gyori ETO FC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 43% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.80
2.90
Scored
0.60
1.10
1.70
Conceded
0.50
0.70
1.20
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.50
2.70
Scored
0.90
0.70
1.60
Conceded
0.30
0.80
1.10
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
40%
70%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.00
—
12.00
Shots on target / match
3.00
—
3.00
Shots off target / match
7.00
—
7.00
Shot conversion rate
16.7%
—
16.7%
Shots per goal
6.00
—
6.00
Shots on target per goal
1.50
—
1.50
Shots Over 10.5
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Shots Over 11.5
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Shots Over 12.5
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 13.5
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 3.5
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 4.5
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Gyori ETO FC's most common scores

Match result

1-1
2 (17%)
2-2
2 (17%)
2-1
2 (17%)
4-0
1 (8%)
1-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
4 (33%)
0-0
3 (25%)
0-1
3 (25%)
1-1
1 (8%)
2-0
1 (8%)

Gyori ETO FC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (33%)
4
3 (25%)
2
2 (17%)
1
2 (17%)
5
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
7 (58%)
0
3 (25%)
2
2 (17%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of NB I.

NB I — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Gyori ETO FC12642221.83
2Puskas Academy12705211.75
3Ferencvarosi TC11551201.82
4Debreceni VSC12543191.58
5Ujpest12534181.50
6Paks12525171.42
7Vasas12444161.33
8Budapest Honved11344131.18
9Zalaegerszegi TE12417131.08
10Kisvarda FC12264121.00
11MTK Budapest12336121.00
12Nyiregyhaza12327110.92