Football Stats
Herb Vasas
Hungary flagVasas
7. in NB I table
Hungary / NB I2026/27 season

2026/27 Vasas — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF11
GA8
GD+3
PPG1.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF9
GA9
GD0
PPG1.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W4
D4
L4
GF20
GA17
GD+3
PPG1.33
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vasas — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Vasas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Vasas — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Vasas — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Vasas — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vasas — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vasas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vasas — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Vasas — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Vasas — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Gyori ETO FC2–2Herb VasasVasas
25/10Herb VasasVasas0–2Paks
16/10MTK Budapest1–0Herb VasasVasas
10/10Herb VasasVasas1–1Kisvarda FC
19/09Debreceni VSC2–4Herb VasasVasas
04/09Herb VasasVasas3–2Nyiregyhaza
29/08Ujpest3–1Herb VasasVasas
22/08Herb VasasVasas0–1Puskas Academy
14/08Budapest Honved1–2Herb VasasVasas
08/08Herb VasasVasas5–0Zalaegerszegi TE

Vasas — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 33% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
2.30
3.30
Scored
0.80
1.10
1.90
Conceded
0.20
1.20
1.40
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
80%
20%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
2.20
3.20
Scored
0.50
1.50
2.00
Conceded
0.50
0.70
1.20
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
70%
65%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.00
10.00
—
Shots on target / match
2.00
2.00
—
Shots off target / match
6.00
6.00
—
Shot conversion rate
20.0%
20.0%
—
Shots per goal
5.00
5.00
—
Shots on target per goal
1.00
1.00
—
Shots Over 10.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots Over 11.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots Over 12.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots Over 13.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Vasas's most common scores

Match result

2-2
2 (17%)
0-1
2 (17%)
5-0
1 (8%)
0-0
1 (8%)
1-3
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (50%)
0-1
2 (17%)
2-0
1 (8%)
2-1
1 (8%)
1-0
1 (8%)

Vasas's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (25%)
5
2 (17%)
2
2 (17%)
1
2 (17%)
0
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
6 (50%)
1
3 (25%)
3
2 (17%)
2
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of NB I.

NB I — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Gyori ETO FC12642221.83
2Puskas Academy12705211.75
3Ferencvarosi TC11551201.82
4Debreceni VSC12543191.58
5Ujpest12534181.50
6Paks12525171.42
7Vasas12444161.33
8Budapest Honved11344131.18
9Zalaegerszegi TE12417131.08
10Kisvarda FC12264121.00
11MTK Budapest12336121.00
12Nyiregyhaza12327110.92