Football Stats
Herb Paks
Hungary flagPaks
6. in NB I table
Hungary / NB I2026/27 season

2026/27 Paks — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D1
L2
GF14
GA10
GD+4
PPG1.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D1
L3
GF8
GA11
GD-3
PPG1.17
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W5
D2
L5
GF22
GA21
GD+1
PPG1.42
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Paks — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Paks — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Paks — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Paks — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Paks — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Paks — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Paks — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Paks — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Paks — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (15/20, 75%)
  • Paks — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Paks — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Paks — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Paks — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Ferencvarosi TC2–0Herb PaksPaks
25/10Vasas0–2Herb PaksPaks
17/10Herb PaksPaks1–2Gyori ETO FC
10/10Herb PaksPaks3–0MTK Budapest
19/09Kisvarda FC0–1Herb PaksPaks
05/09Herb PaksPaks2–4Debreceni VSC
29/08Nyiregyhaza1–1Herb PaksPaks
21/08Herb PaksPaks2–0Ujpest
16/08Puskas Academy3–2Herb PaksPaks
09/08Herb PaksPaks2–2Budapest Honved

Paks — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 200% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
2.10
4.10
Scored
1.00
1.60
2.60
Conceded
1.00
0.50
1.50
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
30%
20%
25%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.60
3.10
Scored
0.70
0.60
1.30
Conceded
0.80
1.00
1.80
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
20%
35%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 35% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
16.00
17.50
13.00
Shots on target / match
5.67
6.50
4.00
Shots off target / match
6.33
8.00
3.00
Shot conversion rate
16.7%
17.1%
15.4%
Shots per goal
6.00
5.83
6.50
Shots on target per goal
2.13
2.17
2.00
Shots Over 10.5
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
Shots Over 11.5
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
Shots Over 12.5
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
Shots Over 13.5
67% (2/3)
100% (2/2)
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 14.5
67% (2/3)
100% (2/2)
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 3.5
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
Shots on target Over 4.5
67% (2/3)
100% (2/2)
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 5.5
67% (2/3)
100% (2/2)
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 6.5
33% (1/3)
50% (1/2)
0% (0/1)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.67
4.00
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
33% (1/3)
50% (1/2)
0% (0/1)
Team Offsides AVG
0.00
0.00
0.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
0% (0/3)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
0% (0/3)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/3)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Paks's most common scores

Match result

2-0
2 (17%)
2-2
1 (8%)
2-3
1 (8%)
4-2
1 (8%)
2-5
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (42%)
1-2
1 (8%)
2-2
1 (8%)
2-3
1 (8%)
0-2
1 (8%)

Paks's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (33%)
6
2 (17%)
3
2 (17%)
4
1 (8%)
5
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
5 (42%)
4
2 (17%)
2
2 (17%)
3
1 (8%)
5
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of NB I.

NB I — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Gyori ETO FC12642221.83
2Puskas Academy12705211.75
3Ferencvarosi TC11551201.82
4Debreceni VSC12543191.58
5Ujpest12534181.50
6Paks12525171.42
7Vasas12444161.33
8Budapest Honved11344131.18
9Zalaegerszegi TE12417131.08
10Kisvarda FC12264121.00
11MTK Budapest12336121.00
12Nyiregyhaza12327110.92