Football Stats
Herb Budapest Honved
Hungary flagBudapest Honved
8. in NB I table
Hungary / NB I2026/27 season

2026/27 Budapest Honved — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF7
GA8
GD-1
PPG1.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W1
D2
L2
GF7
GA9
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W3
D4
L4
GF14
GA17
GD-3
PPG1.18
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Budapest Honved — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Budapest Honved — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Budapest Honved — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Budapest Honved — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Budapest Honved — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Budapest Honved — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Budapest Honved — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Budapest Honved — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Budapest Honved — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Budapest Honved — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Budapest Honved — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Budapest Honved — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved1–0Kisvarda FC
24/10Herb Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved0–2Debreceni VSC
17/10Nyiregyhaza0–1Herb Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved
11/10Herb Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved1–1Ujpest
18/09Puskas Academy3–1Herb Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved
06/09Gyori ETO FC3–2Herb Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved
29/08Herb Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved1–0Zalaegerszegi TE
14/08Herb Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved1–2Vasas
09/08Paks2–2Herb Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved
01/08Herb Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved3–3MTK Budapest

Budapest Honved — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.30
2.40
Scored
0.80
0.60
1.40
Conceded
0.30
0.70
1.00
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
60%
65%
Failed to score %
30%
50%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
50%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
2.50
3.60
Scored
0.50
1.50
2.00
Conceded
0.60
1.00
1.60
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
70%
20%
45%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 7% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.33
16.00
15.00
Shots on target / match
5.33
5.00
5.50
Shots off target / match
7.00
7.00
7.00
Shot conversion rate
13.0%
18.8%
10.0%
Shots per goal
7.67
5.33
10.00
Shots on target per goal
2.67
1.67
3.67
Shots Over 10.5
100% (3/3)
100% (1/1)
100% (2/2)
Shots Over 11.5
100% (3/3)
100% (1/1)
100% (2/2)
Shots Over 12.5
100% (3/3)
100% (1/1)
100% (2/2)
Shots Over 13.5
100% (3/3)
100% (1/1)
100% (2/2)
Shots Over 14.5
67% (2/3)
100% (1/1)
50% (1/2)
Shots on target Over 3.5
100% (3/3)
100% (1/1)
100% (2/2)
Shots on target Over 4.5
67% (2/3)
100% (1/1)
50% (1/2)
Shots on target Over 5.5
33% (1/3)
0% (0/1)
50% (1/2)
Shots on target Over 6.5
33% (1/3)
0% (0/1)
50% (1/2)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 50% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.00
2.00
3.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (3/3)
100% (1/1)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (3/3)
100% (1/1)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (2/3)
0% (0/1)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
33% (1/3)
0% (0/1)
50% (1/2)
Team Offsides AVG
1.33
1.00
1.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
67% (2/3)
100% (1/1)
50% (1/2)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (1/3)
0% (0/1)
50% (1/2)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
33% (1/3)
0% (0/1)
50% (1/2)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Budapest Honved's most common scores

Match result

1-0
3 (27%)
1-1
2 (18%)
2-2
1 (9%)
3-3
1 (9%)
0-2
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (55%)
1-0
3 (27%)
2-1
1 (9%)
1-2
1 (9%)

Budapest Honved's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
3 (27%)
1
3 (27%)
4
2 (18%)
6
1 (9%)
3
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

0
6 (55%)
1
3 (27%)
3
2 (18%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of NB I.

NB I — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Gyori ETO FC12642221.83
2Puskas Academy12705211.75
3Ferencvarosi TC11551201.82
4Debreceni VSC12543191.58
5Ujpest12534181.50
6Paks12525171.42
7Vasas12444161.33
8Budapest Honved11344131.18
9Zalaegerszegi TE12417131.08
10Kisvarda FC12264121.00
11MTK Budapest12336121.00
12Nyiregyhaza12327110.92