Football Stats
Herb Zalaegerszegi TE
Hungary flagZalaegerszegi TE
9. in NB I table
Hungary / NB I2026/27 season

2026/27 Zalaegerszegi TE — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W4
D1
L1
GF15
GA5
GD+10
PPG2.17
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W0
D0
L6
GF1
GA17
GD-16
PPG0.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W4
D1
L7
GF16
GA22
GD-6
PPG1.08
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Zalaegerszegi TE — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Zalaegerszegi TE — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Zalaegerszegi TE — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Zalaegerszegi TE — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Zalaegerszegi TE — wins at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Zalaegerszegi TE — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Zalaegerszegi TE — loses away (8/10, 80%)
  • Zalaegerszegi TE — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Zalaegerszegi TE — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Zalaegerszegi TE — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Zalaegerszegi TE — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zalaegerszegi TE — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zalaegerszegi TE — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zalaegerszegi TE — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE3–0MTK Budapest
24/10Herb Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE1–1Kisvarda FC
18/10Debreceni VSC3–0Herb Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE
11/10Herb Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE5–1Nyiregyhaza
20/09Ujpest2–1Herb Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE
06/09Herb Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE1–0Puskas Academy
29/08Budapest Honved1–0Herb Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE
23/08Gyori ETO FC3–0Herb Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE
17/08Herb Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE0–1Ferencvarosi TC
08/08Vasas5–0Herb Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE

Zalaegerszegi TE — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 350% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
60%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.80
3.20
Scored
0.80
1.60
2.40
Conceded
0.60
0.20
0.80
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
60%
80%
70%
Failed to score %
60%
30%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.70
2.60
Scored
0.10
0.20
0.30
Conceded
0.80
1.50
2.30
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
90%
80%
85%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 8% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.50
13.00
12.00
Shots on target / match
6.50
9.00
4.00
Shots off target / match
4.50
3.00
6.00
Shot conversion rate
20.0%
38.5%
0.0%
Shots per goal
5.00
2.60
—
Shots on target per goal
2.60
1.80
—
Shots Over 10.5
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Shots Over 11.5
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 13.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 3.5
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 5.5
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 6.5
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.00
3.00
1.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Team Offsides AVG
1.50
3.00
0.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Zalaegerszegi TE's most common scores

Match result

0-3
3 (25%)
0-1
2 (17%)
0-5
1 (8%)
5-2
1 (8%)
1-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
6 (50%)
1-0
2 (17%)
0-0
2 (17%)
0-2
1 (8%)
3-2
1 (8%)

Zalaegerszegi TE's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
5 (42%)
1
3 (25%)
5
1 (8%)
7
1 (8%)
2
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
8 (67%)
0
2 (17%)
2
1 (8%)
5
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of NB I.

NB I — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Gyori ETO FC12642221.83
2Puskas Academy12705211.75
3Ferencvarosi TC11551201.82
4Debreceni VSC12543191.58
5Ujpest12534181.50
6Paks12525171.42
7Vasas12444161.33
8Budapest Honved11344131.18
9Zalaegerszegi TE12417131.08
10Kisvarda FC12264121.00
11MTK Budapest12336121.00
12Nyiregyhaza12327110.92