Football Stats
Herb Kisvarda FC
Hungary flagKisvarda FC
10. in NB I table
Hungary / NB I2026/27 season

2026/27 Kisvarda FC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W0
D4
L2
GF5
GA8
GD-3
PPG0.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF7
GA6
GD+1
PPG1.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W2
D6
L4
GF12
GA14
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Kisvarda FC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Kisvarda FC — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Kisvarda FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Kisvarda FC — over 1.5 goals in the match (15/20, 75%)
  • Kisvarda FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (15/20, 75%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Kisvarda FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Kisvarda FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Kisvarda FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Kisvarda FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Kisvarda FC — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Kisvarda FC — under 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Budapest Honved1–0Herb Kisvarda FCKisvarda FC
24/10Zalaegerszegi TE1–1Herb Kisvarda FCKisvarda FC
18/10Herb Kisvarda FCKisvarda FC1–1Ferencvarosi TC
10/10Vasas1–1Herb Kisvarda FCKisvarda FC
19/09Herb Kisvarda FCKisvarda FC0–1Paks
05/09MTK Budapest1–2Herb Kisvarda FCKisvarda FC
30/08Herb Kisvarda FCKisvarda FC1–1Gyori ETO FC
23/08Herb Kisvarda FCKisvarda FC0–0Debreceni VSC
15/08Nyiregyhaza2–1Herb Kisvarda FCKisvarda FC
08/08Herb Kisvarda FCKisvarda FC2–4Ujpest

Kisvarda FC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 100% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
0.90
1.90
Scored
0.40
0.30
0.70
Conceded
0.60
0.60
1.20
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
70%
65%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.60
2.40
Scored
0.20
0.80
1.00
Conceded
0.60
0.80
1.40
BTTS %
10%
50%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
80%
30%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 28% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.67
12.50
16.00
Shots on target / match
3.67
2.50
6.00
Shots off target / match
7.33
8.00
6.00
Shot conversion rate
12.2%
12.0%
12.5%
Shots per goal
8.20
8.33
8.00
Shots on target per goal
2.20
1.67
3.00
Shots Over 10.5
67% (2/3)
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
Shots Over 11.5
67% (2/3)
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
Shots Over 12.5
67% (2/3)
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
Shots Over 13.5
67% (2/3)
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
Shots Over 14.5
67% (2/3)
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
Shots on target Over 3.5
33% (1/3)
0% (0/2)
100% (1/1)
Shots on target Over 4.5
33% (1/3)
0% (0/2)
100% (1/1)
Shots on target Over 5.5
33% (1/3)
0% (0/2)
100% (1/1)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/3)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 150% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.00
4.00
1.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (2/3)
100% (2/2)
0% (0/1)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (2/3)
100% (2/2)
0% (0/1)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
67% (2/3)
100% (2/2)
0% (0/1)
Team Offsides AVG
2.00
2.50
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (1/3)
50% (1/2)
0% (0/1)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
33% (1/3)
50% (1/2)
0% (0/1)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Kisvarda FC's most common scores

Match result

1-1
5 (42%)
0-1
2 (17%)
2-4
1 (8%)
2-0
1 (8%)
2-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (50%)
1-0
2 (17%)
0-1
2 (17%)
1-2
1 (8%)
1-1
1 (8%)

Kisvarda FC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
6 (50%)
3
2 (17%)
1
2 (17%)
6
1 (8%)
0
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
6 (50%)
1
4 (33%)
3
1 (8%)
2
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of NB I.

NB I — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Gyori ETO FC12642221.83
2Puskas Academy12705211.75
3Ferencvarosi TC11551201.82
4Debreceni VSC12543191.58
5Ujpest12534181.50
6Paks12525171.42
7Vasas12444161.33
8Budapest Honved11344131.18
9Zalaegerszegi TE12417131.08
10Kisvarda FC12264121.00
11MTK Budapest12336121.00
12Nyiregyhaza12327110.92