Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Kisvarda FC
Streaks - Kisvarda FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Kisvarda FC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Kisvarda FC — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Kisvarda FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Kisvarda FC — over 19.5 booking points (4/4, 100%)
- Kisvarda FC — under 4.5 offsides (4/4, 100%)
Streaks - Puskas Academy
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Puskas Academy — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Puskas Academy — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Puskas Academy — wins away (7/10, 70%)
- Puskas Academy — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Puskas Academy — under 3.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
Series - Kisvarda FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Kisvarda FC — under 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kisvarda FC — over 19.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kisvarda FC — under 4.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kisvarda FC — over 7.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kisvarda FC — under 12.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
Series - Puskas Academy
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Puskas Academy — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Puskas Academy — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Puskas Academy — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Puskas Academy — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Puskas Academy — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Puskas Academy is 400% better than Kisvarda FC in terms of win rate.
| Kisvarda FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 2.40 | 2.15 |
Scored | 0.70 | 1.00 | 0.85 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.40 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
| Puskas Academy | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 2.20 | 2.80 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 1.90 | 0.80 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 80% | 40% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Budapest Honved0-1
- 24/10/2026Dvs Zalaegerszegi TE1-1
- 18/10/2026Dvs Ferencvarosi TC1-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs Vasas1-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Paks0-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs MTK Budapest2-1
- 30/08/2026Dvs Gyori ETO FC1-1
- 23/08/2026Dvs Debreceni VSC0-0
- 15/08/2026Lvs Nyiregyhaza1-2
- 08/08/2026Lvs Ujpest2-4
- 01/11/2026Lvs Debreceni VSC1-3
- 25/10/2026Lvs Nyiregyhaza1-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Ujpest1-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs Gyori ETO FC1-0
- 18/09/2026Wvs Budapest Honved3-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Zalaegerszegi TE0-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs Ferencvarosi TC1-2
- 22/08/2026Wvs Vasas1-0
- 16/08/2026Wvs Paks3-2
- 07/08/2026Wvs MTK Budapest3-2
Goal thresholds
| Kisvarda FC | Puskas Academy | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Kisvarda FC | Puskas Academy | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Kisvarda FC | Puskas Academy | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Kisvarda FC | Puskas Academy | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.63 (8/40) | 10.50 (4/20) | 10.75 (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 75% (6/8) | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 75% (6/8) | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 63% (5/8) | 50% (2/4) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 50% (4/8) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Kisvarda FC | Puskas Academy | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.21 | 4.25 | 4.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 36% (5/14) | 25% (1/4) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 71% (10/14) | 75% (3/4) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 64% (9/14) | 75% (3/4) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 43% (6/14) | 75% (3/4) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 21% (3/14) | 25% (1/4) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 14% (2/14) | 0% (0/4) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 7% (1/14) | 0% (0/4) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 7% (1/14) | 0% (0/4) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 59 | 17 | 42 |
| Overall | Kisvarda FC | Puskas Academy | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.14 | 6.25 | 6.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 36% (5/14) | 25% (1/4) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 93% (13/14) | 100% (4/4) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 79% (11/14) | 100% (4/4) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 71% (10/14) | 75% (3/4) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 57% (8/14) | 75% (3/4) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 57% (8/14) | 75% (3/4) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 14% (2/14) | 0% (0/4) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 7% (1/14) | 0% (0/4) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 86 | 25 | 61 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Puskas Academy posts a 80% higher average cards per match than Kisvarda FC.
| Overall | Kisvarda FC | Puskas Academy | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.50 (14/14) | 3.50 (4/4) | 6.30 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (14/14) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (14/14) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 86% (12/14) | 50% (2/4) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 86% (12/14) | 50% (2/4) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 57% (8/14) | 25% (1/4) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 57% (8/14) | 25% (1/4) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 21% (3/14) | 0% (0/4) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 7% (1/14) | 0% (0/4) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 77 | 14 | 63 |
Highest in a Match | 13 | 6 | 13 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Kisvarda FC | Puskas Academy | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 95% (19/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

