Football Stats
Herb MTK Budapest
MTK BudapestAvg. points/match 1.15
Hungary / NB I7 November 2026 at 16:45
Herb Budapest Honved
Budapest HonvedAvg. points/match 1.60

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of MTK Budapest

Streaks - MTK Budapest

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • MTK Budapest — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • MTK Budapest — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • MTK Budapest — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • MTK Budapest — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • MTK Budapest — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Budapest Honved

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Budapest Honved — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Budapest Honved — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Budapest Honved — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Budapest Honved — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Budapest Honved — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series - MTK Budapest

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 MTK Budapest — over 19.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 MTK Budapest — under 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 MTK Budapest — under 12.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 MTK Budapest — under 6.5 cards in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 MTK Budapest — under 6.5 total cards in 4 matches in a row

Series - Budapest Honved

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Budapest Honved — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Budapest Honved — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Budapest Honved — over 19.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Budapest Honved — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Budapest Honved — under 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/08Herb Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved3–3Herb MTK BudapestMTK Budapest
12/03Herb MTK BudapestMTK Budapest1–0Herb Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved
21/11Herb Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved3–0Herb MTK BudapestMTK Budapest
07/08Herb MTK BudapestMTK Budapest1–0Herb Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved
02/03Herb Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved3–2Herb MTK BudapestMTK Budapest
06/12Herb Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved2–2Herb MTK BudapestMTK Budapest
21/08Herb MTK BudapestMTK Budapest3–1Herb Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved
19/05Herb MTK BudapestMTK Budapest1–4Herb Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved
23/02Herb Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved2–1Herb MTK BudapestMTK Budapest
20/10Herb MTK BudapestMTK Budapest1–1Herb Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Budapest Honved is 80% better than MTK Budapest in terms of win rate.

MTK BudapestHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
0%
25%
Avg. goals/match
2.80
3.10
2.95
Scored
1.60
1.00
1.30
Conceded
1.20
2.10
1.65
BTTS %
60%
50%
55%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
10%
50%
30%
Budapest HonvedHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
2.40
3.60
3.00
Scored
1.40
2.00
1.70
Conceded
1.00
1.60
1.30
BTTS %
50%
70%
60%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
20%
0%
10%

Last 10 matches

Budapest Honved is +25% better in terms of goals scored
1.60 goals/match
MTK Budapest at home
2.00 goals/match
Budapest Honved away

Goal thresholds

MTK BudapestBudapest Honved
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
35% (7/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
60% (12/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. MTK Budapest posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Budapest Honved.

OverallMTK BudapestBudapest Honved
Match Corners AVG
8.00 (6/40)
8.33 (3/20)
7.67 (3/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
83% (5/6)
67% (2/3)
100% (3/3)
Over 7.5 Corners
50% (3/6)
33% (1/3)
67% (2/3)
Over 8.5 Corners
17% (1/6)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/3)
Over 9.5 Corners
17% (1/6)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/3)
Over 10.5 Corners
17% (1/6)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/3)
Over 11.5 Corners
17% (1/6)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/3)
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/6)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/3)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/6)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/3)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/6)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/3)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallMTK BudapestBudapest Honved
Corners Earned Match
4.57
4.25
5.00
More Corners Than Opponent
57% (4/7)
50% (2/4)
67% (2/3)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
86% (6/7)
75% (3/4)
100% (3/3)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
71% (5/7)
50% (2/4)
100% (3/3)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
43% (3/7)
50% (2/4)
33% (1/3)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
29% (2/7)
25% (1/4)
33% (1/3)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
29% (2/7)
25% (1/4)
33% (1/3)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
14% (1/7)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/3)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/7)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/3)
Corners Earned
32
17
15

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. MTK Budapest posts a 50% higher average cards per match than Budapest Honved.

OverallMTK BudapestBudapest Honved
Match Cards AVG
3.86 (7/7)
4.50 (4/4)
3.00 (3/3)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (7/7)
100% (4/4)
100% (3/3)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (7/7)
100% (4/4)
100% (3/3)
Over 2.5 Cards
71% (5/7)
75% (3/4)
67% (2/3)
Over 3.5 Cards
57% (4/7)
75% (3/4)
33% (1/3)
Over 4.5 Cards
29% (2/7)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/3)
Over 5.5 Cards
29% (2/7)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/3)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/7)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/3)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/7)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/3)
Total Cards
27
18
9
Highest in a Match
6
6
4
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallMTK BudapestBudapest Honved
Under 0.5
8% (3/40)
10% (2/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
18% (7/40)
15% (3/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 2.5
35% (14/40)
30% (6/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
68% (27/40)
70% (14/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 4.5
83% (33/40)
85% (17/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
NB I — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Gyori ETO FC12642221.83
2Puskas Academy12705211.75
3Ferencvarosi TC11551201.82
4Debreceni VSC12543191.58
5Ujpest12534181.50
6Paks12525171.42
7Vasas12444161.33
8Budapest Honved11344131.18
9Zalaegerszegi TE12417131.08
10Kisvarda FC12264121.00
11MTK Budapest12336121.00
12Nyiregyhaza12327110.92