Football Stats
Herb Nyiregyhaza
NyiregyhazaAvg. points/match 1.10
Hungary / NB I8 November 2026 at 13:15
Herb Gyori ETO FC
Gyori ETO FCAvg. points/match 1.60

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Nyiregyhaza

3W — Nyiregyhaza1D6W — Gyori ETO FC

Streaks - Nyiregyhaza

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Nyiregyhaza — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Nyiregyhaza — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Nyiregyhaza — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Nyiregyhaza — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Nyiregyhaza — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Gyori ETO FC

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Gyori ETO FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Gyori ETO FC — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Gyori ETO FC — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Gyori ETO FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Gyori ETO FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Nyiregyhaza

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Nyiregyhaza — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nyiregyhaza — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nyiregyhaza — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nyiregyhaza — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 17 matches in a row

Series - Gyori ETO FC

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Gyori ETO FC — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gyori ETO FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gyori ETO FC — over 19.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gyori ETO FC — under 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gyori ETO FC — under 5.5 cards in 5 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/08Herb Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC4–0Herb NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza
05/04Herb Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC1–0Herb NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza
13/12Herb NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza0–1Herb Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC
31/08Herb Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC1–0Herb NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza
08/03Herb NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza0–1Herb Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC
02/11Herb Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC1–1Herb NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza
26/07Herb NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza2–1Herb Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC
26/02Herb Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC0–1Herb NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza
19/08Herb NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza3–2Herb Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC
11/12Herb NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza0–2Herb Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Gyori ETO FC is 33% better than Nyiregyhaza in terms of win rate.

NyiregyhazaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
10%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.80
3.70
3.25
Scored
1.60
1.00
1.30
Conceded
1.20
2.70
1.95
BTTS %
80%
70%
75%
Clean sheet %
10%
0%
5%
Failed to score %
10%
30%
20%
Gyori ETO FCHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
2.90
2.70
2.80
Scored
1.70
1.60
1.65
Conceded
1.20
1.10
1.15
BTTS %
50%
70%
60%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%

Last 10 matches

Comparison: goals scored — Nyiregyhaza vs Gyori ETO FC
1.60 goals/match
Nyiregyhaza at home
1.60 goals/match
Gyori ETO FC away

Goal thresholds

NyiregyhazaGyori ETO FC
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
70% (14/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
45% (9/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
60% (12/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallNyiregyhazaGyori ETO FC
Match Corners AVG
8.50 (6/40)
—
8.50 (6/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
67% (4/6)
—
67% (4/6)
Over 7.5 Corners
67% (4/6)
—
67% (4/6)
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (4/6)
—
67% (4/6)
Over 9.5 Corners
17% (1/6)
—
17% (1/6)
Over 10.5 Corners
17% (1/6)
—
17% (1/6)
Over 11.5 Corners
17% (1/6)
—
17% (1/6)
Over 12.5 Corners
17% (1/6)
—
17% (1/6)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/6)
—
0% (0/6)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/6)
—
0% (0/6)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallNyiregyhazaGyori ETO FC
Corners Earned Match
4.00
—
4.00
More Corners Than Opponent
33% (3/9)
—
33% (3/9)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
67% (6/9)
—
67% (6/9)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
56% (5/9)
—
56% (5/9)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
44% (4/9)
—
44% (4/9)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
33% (3/9)
—
33% (3/9)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
11% (1/9)
—
11% (1/9)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/9)
—
0% (0/9)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/9)
—
0% (0/9)
Corners Earned
36
—
36

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallNyiregyhazaGyori ETO FC
Match Cards AVG
4.89 (9/9)
—
4.89 (9/9)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (9/9)
—
100% (9/9)
Over 1.5 Cards
89% (8/9)
—
89% (8/9)
Over 2.5 Cards
67% (6/9)
—
67% (6/9)
Over 3.5 Cards
67% (6/9)
—
67% (6/9)
Over 4.5 Cards
67% (6/9)
—
67% (6/9)
Over 5.5 Cards
44% (4/9)
—
44% (4/9)
Over 6.5 Cards
22% (2/9)
—
22% (2/9)
Over 7.5 Cards
22% (2/9)
—
22% (2/9)
Total Cards
44
—
44
Highest in a Match
9
—
9
Lowest in a Match
1
—
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallNyiregyhazaGyori ETO FC
Under 0.5
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
20% (8/40)
15% (3/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 2.5
43% (17/40)
35% (7/20)
50% (10/20)
Under 3.5
68% (27/40)
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 4.5
88% (35/40)
85% (17/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
90% (18/20)
95% (19/20)
NB I — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Gyori ETO FC12642221.83
2Puskas Academy12705211.75
3Ferencvarosi TC11551201.82
4Debreceni VSC12543191.58
5Ujpest12534181.50
6Paks12525171.42
7Vasas12444161.33
8Budapest Honved11344131.18
9Zalaegerszegi TE12417131.08
10Kisvarda FC12264121.00
11MTK Budapest12336121.00
12Nyiregyhaza12327110.92