Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Paks
Streaks - Paks
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Paks — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Paks — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Paks — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Paks — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Paks — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Zalaegerszegi TE
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Zalaegerszegi TE — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Zalaegerszegi TE — loses away (8/10, 80%)
- Zalaegerszegi TE — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Zalaegerszegi TE — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Zalaegerszegi TE — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Paks
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Paks — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Paks — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Paks — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Paks — over 29.5 booking points in 16 matches in a row
- 🔥 Paks — over 1.5 offsides in 12 matches in a row
Series - Zalaegerszegi TE
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Zalaegerszegi TE — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Zalaegerszegi TE — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Zalaegerszegi TE — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Zalaegerszegi TE — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Zalaegerszegi TE — over 19.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Paks is 29% better than Zalaegerszegi TE in terms of win rate.
| Paks | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.10 | 3.10 | 3.60 |
Scored | 2.60 | 1.30 | 1.95 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.80 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
| Zalaegerszegi TE | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 0% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.90 |
Scored | 2.40 | 0.30 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 2.30 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 70% | 40% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Ferencvarosi TC0-2
- 25/10/2026Wvs Vasas2-0
- 17/10/2026Lvs Gyori ETO FC1-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs MTK Budapest3-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Kisvarda FC1-0
- 05/09/2026Lvs Debreceni VSC2-4
- 29/08/2026Dvs Nyiregyhaza1-1
- 21/08/2026Wvs Ujpest2-0
- 16/08/2026Lvs Puskas Academy2-3
- 09/08/2026Dvs Budapest Honved2-2
- 31/10/2026Wvs MTK Budapest3-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs Kisvarda FC1-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Debreceni VSC0-3
- 11/10/2026Wvs Nyiregyhaza5-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs Ujpest1-2
- 06/09/2026Wvs Puskas Academy1-0
- 29/08/2026Lvs Budapest Honved0-1
- 23/08/2026Lvs Gyori ETO FC0-3
- 17/08/2026Lvs Ferencvarosi TC0-1
- 08/08/2026Lvs Vasas0-5
Goal thresholds
| Paks | Zalaegerszegi TE | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Paks | Zalaegerszegi TE | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 90% (9/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Paks | Zalaegerszegi TE | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Paks posts a 33% higher average corners per match than Zalaegerszegi TE.
| Overall | Paks | Zalaegerszegi TE | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.33 (9/40) | 10.17 (6/20) | 7.67 (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (8/9) | 100% (6/6) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 78% (7/9) | 100% (6/6) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 67% (6/9) | 83% (5/6) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 44% (4/9) | 50% (3/6) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 22% (2/9) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 22% (2/9) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 11% (1/9) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/3) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Paks | Zalaegerszegi TE | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.00 | 5.67 | 3.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 44% (7/16) | 50% (6/12) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 81% (13/16) | 92% (11/12) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (12/16) | 92% (11/12) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 63% (10/16) | 75% (9/12) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 31% (5/16) | 42% (5/12) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 19% (3/16) | 25% (3/12) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 6% (1/16) | 8% (1/12) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 6% (1/16) | 8% (1/12) | 0% (0/4) |
Corners Earned | 80 | 68 | 12 |
| Overall | Paks | Zalaegerszegi TE | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.75 | 4.75 | 4.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 44% (7/16) | 50% (6/12) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 81% (13/16) | 83% (10/12) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (12/16) | 75% (9/12) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 63% (10/16) | 58% (7/12) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 31% (5/16) | 25% (3/12) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (4/16) | 25% (3/12) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 6% (1/16) | 8% (1/12) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/16) | 0% (0/12) | 0% (0/4) |
Corners Against | 76 | 57 | 19 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Paks posts a 18% higher average cards per match than Zalaegerszegi TE.
| Overall | Paks | Zalaegerszegi TE | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.30 (20/20) | 4.44 (16/16) | 3.75 (4/4) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 100% (16/16) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 63% (10/16) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 44% (7/16) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 19% (3/16) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 13% (2/16) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 6% (1/16) | 0% (0/4) |
Total Cards | 86 | 71 | 15 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Paks | Zalaegerszegi TE | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |

