Football Stats
Herb Villarreal
VillarrealAvg. points/match 1.20
Spain / La Liga8 November 2026 at 18:30
Herb Getafe
GetafeAvg. points/match 1.30

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Villarreal

5W — Villarreal4D1W — Getafe

Streaks - Villarreal

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Villarreal — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Villarreal — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Villarreal — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Villarreal — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Villarreal — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Getafe

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Getafe — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Getafe — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Getafe — fails to score away (7/10, 70%)
  • Getafe — over 49.5 booking points (9/10, 90%)
  • Getafe — under 3.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)

Series - Villarreal

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Villarreal — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Villarreal — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Villarreal — over 1.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Villarreal — over 8.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Villarreal — over 4.5 cards in 3 matches in a row

Series - Getafe

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Getafe — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Getafe — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Getafe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Getafe — doesn't win the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Getafe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
14/02Herb GetafeGetafe2–1Herb VillarrealVillarreal
06/12Herb VillarrealVillarreal2–0Herb GetafeGetafe
30/03Herb GetafeGetafe1–2Herb VillarrealVillarreal
20/10Herb VillarrealVillarreal1–1Herb GetafeGetafe
16/02Herb VillarrealVillarreal1–1Herb GetafeGetafe
30/09Herb GetafeGetafe0–0Herb VillarrealVillarreal
27/02Herb VillarrealVillarreal2–1Herb GetafeGetafe
28/08Herb GetafeGetafe0–0Herb VillarrealVillarreal
16/04Herb GetafeGetafe1–2Herb VillarrealVillarreal
07/11Herb VillarrealVillarreal1–0Herb GetafeGetafe

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

VillarrealHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
4.00
3.60
3.80
Scored
2.10
1.90
2.00
Conceded
1.90
1.70
1.80
BTTS %
70%
60%
65%
Clean sheet %
10%
10%
10%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Ball possession
55%
57%
56%
Avg. shots/match
15.60
15.00
15.33
Avg. fouls/match
11.10
10.88
11.00
GetafeHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
10%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.80
2.30
2.55
Scored
1.70
0.50
1.10
Conceded
1.10
1.80
1.45
BTTS %
70%
30%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
0%
70%
35%
Ball possession
45%
42%
43%
Avg. shots/match
13.00
9.33
11.26
Avg. fouls/match
13.70
15.11
14.37

Last 10 matches

Villarreal is +320% better in terms of goals scored
2.10 goals/match
Villarreal at home
0.50 goals/match
Getafe away

Goal thresholds

VillarrealGetafe
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
30% (6/20)
50% (10/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
45% (9/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
80% (16/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Villarreal posts a 31% higher average corners per match than Getafe.

OverallVillarrealGetafe
Match Corners AVG
10.16 (37/40)
11.56 (18/20)
8.84 (19/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
81% (30/37)
100% (18/18)
63% (12/19)
Over 7.5 Corners
78% (29/37)
100% (18/18)
58% (11/19)
Over 8.5 Corners
59% (22/37)
78% (14/18)
42% (8/19)
Over 9.5 Corners
57% (21/37)
72% (13/18)
42% (8/19)
Over 10.5 Corners
43% (16/37)
56% (10/18)
32% (6/19)
Over 11.5 Corners
35% (13/37)
50% (9/18)
21% (4/19)
Over 12.5 Corners
27% (10/37)
33% (6/18)
21% (4/19)
Over 13.5 Corners
27% (10/37)
33% (6/18)
21% (4/19)
Over 14.5 Corners
16% (6/37)
22% (4/18)
11% (2/19)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallVillarrealGetafe
Corners Earned Match
5.40
6.40
4.40
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (18/40)
60% (12/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (34/40)
95% (19/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
63% (25/40)
85% (17/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (20/40)
70% (14/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (18/40)
65% (13/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
43% (17/40)
60% (12/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (10/40)
30% (6/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
25% (5/20)
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
216
128
88

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Getafe posts a 43% higher average cards per match than Villarreal.

OverallVillarrealGetafe
Match Cards AVG
5.28 (40/40)
4.35 (20/20)
6.20 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (38/40)
90% (18/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
88% (35/40)
75% (15/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
80% (32/40)
65% (13/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
68% (27/40)
50% (10/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
50% (20/40)
35% (7/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
23% (9/40)
10% (2/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (6/40)
10% (2/20)
20% (4/20)
Total Cards
211
87
124
Highest in a Match
10
8
10
Lowest in a Match
1
1
3

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallVillarrealGetafe
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
28% (11/40)
20% (4/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 2.5
40% (16/40)
25% (5/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 3.5
53% (21/40)
35% (7/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 4.5
75% (30/40)
60% (12/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
88% (35/40)
80% (16/20)
95% (19/20)
La Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Barcelona111001302.73
2Atletico Madrid11911282.55
3Real Madrid11902272.45
4Real Betis11722232.09
5Real Sociedad11614191.73
6Sevilla11524171.55
7Athletic Club10433151.50
9Villarreal11335121.09
10Celta Vigo11263121.09
11Alaves11335121.09
12Rayo Vallecano10334121.20
13Getafe11335121.09
14Espanyol11326111.00
15Osasuna11326111.00
16Racing Santander11326111.00
17Elche11245100.91
18Levante11245100.91
19Valencia1123690.82
20Malaga1105650.45