Football Stats
Herb Universitatea Craiova
World flagUniversitatea Craiova
2. in Liga I table
Romania / Liga I2026/27 season

2026/27 Universitatea Craiova — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches8
W7
D0
L1
GF24
GA3
GD+21
PPG2.63
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W3
D2
L1
GF10
GA7
GD+3
PPG1.83
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W10
D2
L2
GF34
GA10
GD+24
PPG2.29
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Universitatea Craiova — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Universitatea Craiova — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Universitatea Craiova — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Universitatea Craiova — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Universitatea Craiova — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Universitatea Craiova — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Universitatea Craiova — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
  • Universitatea Craiova — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Universitatea Craiova — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Universitatea Craiova — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Universitatea Craiova — is unbeaten in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Universitatea Craiova — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Universitatea Craiova — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Universitatea Craiova — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 14 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova2–1FC Botosani
29/10FC Voluntari1–1Herb Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova
26/10Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe0–5Herb Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova
22/10Inter Club d'Escaldes1–3Herb Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova
18/10Herb Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova2–0Farul Constanta
15/10Herb Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova1–1Getafe
11/10Csikszereda0–1Herb Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova
19/09Herb Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova5–0FCSB
13/09Corvinul Hunedoara0–1Herb Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova
07/09Herb Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova4–0Universitatea Cluj

Universitatea Craiova — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 22% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
60%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.70
3.00
Scored
1.00
1.40
2.40
Conceded
0.30
0.30
0.60
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
70%
70%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
19.50
Avg. fouls/match
12.67
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.40
2.30
Scored
0.80
0.80
1.60
Conceded
0.10
0.60
0.70
BTTS %
0%
20%
10%
Clean sheet %
90%
40%
65%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
—
Avg. fouls/match
9.75

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 15% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
18.50
19.63
17.00
Shots on target / match
6.79
7.13
6.33
Shots off target / match
8.21
8.88
7.33
Shot conversion rate
13.1%
15.3%
9.8%
Shots per goal
7.62
6.54
10.20
Shots on target per goal
2.79
2.38
3.80
Shots Over 10.5
86% (12/14)
88% (7/8)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 11.5
79% (11/14)
88% (7/8)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 12.5
71% (10/14)
88% (7/8)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 13.5
64% (9/14)
75% (6/8)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 14.5
64% (9/14)
75% (6/8)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
86% (12/14)
88% (7/8)
83% (5/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
71% (10/14)
63% (5/8)
83% (5/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
57% (8/14)
63% (5/8)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
50% (7/14)
63% (5/8)
33% (2/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.43
3.13
3.83
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (14/14)
100% (8/8)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
86% (12/14)
75% (6/8)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (7/14)
50% (4/8)
50% (3/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
43% (6/14)
38% (3/8)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.00
1.00
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
64% (9/14)
63% (5/8)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
29% (4/14)
25% (2/8)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
7% (1/14)
13% (1/8)
0% (0/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.12 (17/20)
8.44 (9/10)
7.75 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
65% (11/17)
67% (6/9)
63% (5/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
59% (10/17)
56% (5/9)
63% (5/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
41% (7/17)
44% (4/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
29% (5/17)
33% (3/9)
25% (2/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
18% (3/17)
22% (2/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
18% (3/17)
22% (2/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
12% (2/17)
11% (1/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/17)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/17)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.75
5.50
4.00
More Corners Than Opponent
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
95
55
40

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 17% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.80 (20/20)
3.50 (10/10)
4.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
76
35
41
Highest in a Match
9
6
9
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Universitatea Craiova's most common scores

Match result

4-0
3 (21%)
1-1
2 (14%)
1-0
2 (14%)
5-0
2 (14%)
0-1
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (36%)
2-0
4 (29%)
1-0
3 (21%)
0-1
1 (7%)
0-2
1 (7%)

Universitatea Craiova's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
4 (29%)
2
3 (21%)
1
3 (21%)
5
2 (14%)
6
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

0
5 (36%)
2
5 (36%)
1
4 (29%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga I.

Liga I — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Dinamo Bucuresti141031332.36
3Rapid14932302.14
4Universitatea Cluj14815251.79
5Petrolul Ploiesti14734241.71
6Farul Constanta14653231.64
7FCSB14635211.50
8Corvinul Hunedoara14545191.36
9CFR 1907 Cluj14536181.29
10Uta Arad14536181.29
12FC Botosani14356141.00
13Oţelul14266120.86
14Arges Pitesti14338120.86
15FC Voluntari14221080.57
16Csikszereda14121150.36