Streaks - Alverca
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Alverca — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Alverca — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
- Alverca — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Alverca — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Alverca — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Casa Pia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Casa Pia — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Casa Pia — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Casa Pia — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Casa Pia — draws the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Casa Pia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Alverca
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Alverca — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alverca — under 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alverca — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alverca — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alverca — over 39.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
Series - Casa Pia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Casa Pia — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Casa Pia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Casa Pia — over 29.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Casa Pia — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Casa Pia — under 4.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Alverca is 20% better than Casa Pia in terms of win rate.
| Alverca | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.20 | 2.35 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 60% | 40% |
Ball possession | 44% | 42% | 43% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.30 | 9.89 | 10.63 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.40 | 13.89 | 12.58 |
| Casa Pia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 1.70 | 1.95 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.80 | 0.60 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 0.90 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Ball possession | 41% | 41% | 41% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.30 | 9.89 | 10.11 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.60 | 13.44 | 14.05 |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Lvs Benfica0-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Arouca0-1
- 18/10/2026Dvs Tondela0-0
- 12/10/2026Wvs Famalicao4-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Rio Ave1-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Nacional3-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs SC Braga1-2
- 29/08/2026Dvs Santa Clara1-1
- 22/08/2026Lvs Sporting CP1-3
- 15/08/2026Dvs Estrela2-2
- 30/10/2026Lvs Sporting CP0-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs Estrela2-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Alpendorada1-0
- 10/10/2026Lvs Santa Clara0-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Estoril2-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs FC Porto1-4
- 06/09/2026Dvs Vitória SC0-0
- 30/08/2026Lvs Moreirense0-1
- 24/08/2026Lvs GIL Vicente0-2
- 17/08/2026Lvs Benfica0-7
Goal thresholds
| Alverca | Casa Pia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Alverca | Casa Pia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 1.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Alverca | Casa Pia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Casa Pia posts a 14% higher average corners per match than Alverca.
| Overall | Alverca | Casa Pia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.76 (38/40) | 9.11 (19/20) | 10.42 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 79% (30/38) | 68% (13/19) | 89% (17/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 71% (27/38) | 68% (13/19) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 61% (23/38) | 58% (11/19) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 47% (18/38) | 47% (9/19) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 39% (15/38) | 47% (9/19) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 29% (11/38) | 32% (6/19) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 21% (8/38) | 21% (4/19) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 18% (7/38) | 16% (3/19) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 16% (6/38) | 11% (2/19) | 21% (4/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Alverca | Casa Pia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.90 | 5.25 | 4.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 196 | 105 | 91 |
| Overall | Alverca | Casa Pia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.83 | 3.90 | 5.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 30% (6/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 25% (5/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 193 | 78 | 115 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Casa Pia posts a 31% higher average cards per match than Alverca.
| Overall | Alverca | Casa Pia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.50 (40/40) | 3.90 (20/20) | 5.10 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 30% (6/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 0% (0/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 180 | 78 | 102 |
Highest in a Match | 13 | 6 | 13 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Alverca | Casa Pia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 2.5 | 65% (26/40) | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 3.5 | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

