Football Stats
Herb Arouca
Portugal flagArouca
5. in Primeira Liga table

2026/27 Arouca — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W4
D0
L1
GF9
GA3
GD+6
PPG2.40
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D2
L1
GF4
GA4
GD0
PPG1.60
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W6
D2
L2
GF13
GA7
GD+6
PPG2.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Arouca — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Arouca — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Arouca — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Arouca — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Arouca — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Arouca — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Arouca — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Arouca — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Arouca — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Arouca — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Arouca — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Arouca — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb AroucaArouca1–0Nacional
24/10Alverca0–1Herb AroucaArouca
18/10CF Os Belenenses3–3Herb AroucaArouca
11/10Herb AroucaArouca1–0Estrela
19/09Sporting CP2–2Herb AroucaArouca
13/09Herb AroucaArouca1–2Santa Clara
07/09Estoril0–0Herb AroucaArouca
29/08Herb AroucaArouca2–1Maritimo
23/08FC Porto2–0Herb AroucaArouca
16/08Herb AroucaArouca4–0Moreirense

Arouca — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 120% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
70%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.30
2.90
Scored
1.00
0.90
1.90
Conceded
0.60
0.40
1.00
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
70%
65%
Failed to score %
30%
20%
25%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
12.00
Avg. fouls/match
12.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.50
1.70
2.20
Scored
0.20
0.90
1.10
Conceded
0.30
0.80
1.10
BTTS %
0%
30%
15%
Clean sheet %
80%
50%
65%
Failed to score %
80%
50%
65%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
11.00
Avg. fouls/match
12.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 15% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.20
12.00
10.40
Shots on target / match
3.90
5.00
2.80
Shots off target / match
5.30
4.60
6.00
Shot conversion rate
11.6%
15.0%
7.7%
Shots per goal
8.62
6.67
13.00
Shots on target per goal
3.00
2.78
3.50
Shots Over 10.5
60% (6/10)
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 11.5
60% (6/10)
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 12.5
40% (4/10)
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
40% (4/10)
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 14.5
30% (3/10)
20% (1/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
40% (4/10)
60% (3/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
20% (2/10)
40% (2/5)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
10% (1/10)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.89
2.75
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (4/4)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (6/9)
50% (2/4)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
44% (4/9)
50% (2/4)
40% (2/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
44% (4/9)
50% (2/4)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.22
1.25
1.20
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
67% (6/9)
75% (3/4)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
44% (4/9)
50% (2/4)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
11% (1/9)
0% (0/4)
20% (1/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.11 (18/20)
9.30 (10/10)
8.88 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
78% (14/18)
80% (8/10)
75% (6/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
61% (11/18)
60% (6/10)
63% (5/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (9/18)
50% (5/10)
50% (4/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
50% (5/10)
38% (3/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
40% (4/10)
25% (2/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
10% (1/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
10% (1/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
10% (1/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.60
4.40
2.80
More Corners Than Opponent
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
72
44
28

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 50% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.25 (20/20)
6.30 (10/10)
4.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
105
63
42
Highest in a Match
13
13
10
Lowest in a Match
1
3
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Arouca's most common scores

Match result

1-0
4 (40%)
4-0
1 (10%)
2-1
1 (10%)
0-0
1 (10%)
2-2
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (40%)
0-2
2 (20%)
1-0
2 (20%)
3-0
1 (10%)
1-1
1 (10%)

Arouca's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
4 (40%)
4
2 (20%)
3
2 (20%)
0
1 (10%)
2
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (40%)
2
3 (30%)
1
2 (20%)
3
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primeira Liga.

Primeira Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Porto101000303.00
2Benfica10811252.50
3Sporting CP10631212.10
4Santa Clara10631212.10
5Arouca10622202.00
6Academico Viseu10622202.00
7GIL Vicente10433151.50
8SC Braga10424141.40
9Moreirense10424141.40
10Alverca10325111.10
11Famalicao10244101.00
12Estrela10244101.00
13Vitória SC1023590.90
14Maritimo1022680.80
15Nacional1021770.70
16Rio Ave1021770.70
17Casa Pia1021770.70
18Estoril1002820.20