Football Stats
Herb SC Braga
World flagSC Braga
8. in Primeira Liga table

2026/27 SC Braga — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W3
D0
L2
GF7
GA5
GD+2
PPG1.80
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W1
D2
L2
GF5
GA6
GD-1
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W4
D2
L4
GF12
GA11
GD+1
PPG1.40
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SC Braga — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • SC Braga — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • SC Braga — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • SC Braga — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • SC Braga — wins at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SC Braga — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • SC Braga — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • SC Braga — draws the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • SC Braga — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • SC Braga — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 SC Braga — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb SC BragaSC Braga3–0Famalicao
25/10Nacional1–0Herb SC BragaSC Braga
22/10Herb SC BragaSC Braga2–0Gent
19/10Herb SC BragaSC Braga1–2GIL Vicente
15/10FC Copenhagen3–0Herb SC BragaSC Braga
09/10Herb SC BragaSC Braga1–3Sporting CP
20/09Santa Clara0–0Herb SC BragaSC Braga
14/09Herb SC BragaSC Braga1–0Estoril
10/09Estrela2–1Herb SC BragaSC Braga
05/09Alverca1–2Herb SC BragaSC Braga

SC Braga — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 500% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
60%
60%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.60
2.50
Scored
0.80
1.00
1.80
Conceded
0.10
0.60
0.70
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
90%
70%
80%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Ball possession
60%
Avg. shots/match
15.57
Avg. fouls/match
12.50
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
20%
10%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
1.30
1.90
Scored
0.20
0.60
0.80
Conceded
0.40
0.70
1.10
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
80%
60%
70%
Ball possession
57%
Avg. shots/match
10.63
Avg. fouls/match
14.44

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 13% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.78
14.75
13.00
Shots on target / match
4.00
4.75
3.40
Shots off target / match
5.67
5.50
5.80
Shot conversion rate
8.9%
10.2%
7.7%
Shots per goal
11.27
9.83
13.00
Shots on target per goal
3.27
3.17
3.40
Shots Over 10.5
67% (6/9)
75% (3/4)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 11.5
67% (6/9)
75% (3/4)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 12.5
56% (5/9)
75% (3/4)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
56% (5/9)
75% (3/4)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 14.5
56% (5/9)
75% (3/4)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
78% (7/9)
100% (4/4)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
22% (2/9)
25% (1/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
22% (2/9)
25% (1/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
11% (1/9)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 7% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.44
3.25
3.60
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (4/4)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (8/9)
100% (4/4)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (6/9)
50% (2/4)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
44% (4/9)
25% (1/4)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides AVG
2.33
2.25
2.40
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
89% (8/9)
75% (3/4)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (6/9)
50% (2/4)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
56% (5/9)
50% (2/4)
60% (3/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 1.5
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
7.94 (17/20)
7.63 (8/10)
8.22 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
71% (12/17)
75% (6/8)
67% (6/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
53% (9/17)
63% (5/8)
44% (4/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
41% (7/17)
38% (3/8)
44% (4/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
29% (5/17)
13% (1/8)
44% (4/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/8)
11% (1/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/8)
11% (1/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/8)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/8)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/17)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.85
5.50
4.20
More Corners Than Opponent
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
97
55
42

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.80 (20/20)
4.70 (10/10)
4.90 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
96
47
49
Highest in a Match
9
9
8
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

SC Braga's most common scores

Match result

1-0
2 (20%)
1-2
2 (20%)
2-1
1 (10%)
1-3
1 (10%)
2-2
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (40%)
0-1
2 (20%)
1-1
2 (20%)
1-0
2 (20%)

SC Braga's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (40%)
1
3 (30%)
4
2 (20%)
0
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (40%)
1
4 (40%)
2
2 (20%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primeira Liga.

Primeira Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Porto101000303.00
2Benfica10811252.50
3Sporting CP10631212.10
4Santa Clara10631212.10
5Arouca10622202.00
6Academico Viseu10622202.00
7GIL Vicente10433151.50
8SC Braga10424141.40
9Moreirense10424141.40
10Alverca10325111.10
11Famalicao10244101.00
12Estrela10244101.00
13Vitória SC1023590.90
14Maritimo1022680.80
15Nacional1021770.70
16Rio Ave1021770.70
17Casa Pia1021770.70
18Estoril1002820.20